Department Members

  • Dave Skinner
    Dave Skinner
  • Jimmie Morrison
    Jimmie Morrison
  • Saundra Lange
    Saundra Lange
  • John Frenz
    John Frenz
  • Karen Black
    Karen Black
  • Elaine Pepmeier
    Elaine Pepmeier
  • Chris Sanders
    Chris Sanders
  • Robert Lechner
    Robert Lechner
  • Paul Singleton
    Paul Singleton
  • Randy Crismore
    Randy Crismore
  • Ken Snider
    Ken Snider
  • Cendy Joslin
    Cendy Joslin
  • Ed Thais
    Ed Thais
  • James Streeter
    James Streeter
  • Randy Nowaskie
    Randy Nowaskie
  • Tina Kaunkler-Laake
    Tina Kaunkler-Laake
  • Charlie Ring
    Charlie Ring
  • Edward King
    Edward King
  • Tim Venderley
    Tim Venderley
  • Terry Stremming
    Terry Stremming
  • Michelle Smith
    Michelle Smith
  • Larry Shots
    Larry Shots
  • Mark Schutter
    Mark Schutter
  • Kyle Price
    Kyle Price
  • Mary Pargin
    Mary Pargin
  • Jon McKinnon
    Jon McKinnon
  • Robin McDonald
    Robin McDonald
  • Steve McClure
    Steve McClure
  • Dusty Luking
    Dusty Luking
  • Eddie King
    Eddie King
  • Brian Ketterer
    Brian Ketterer
  • Phil Ivy
    Phil Ivy
  • Andrew Hutchison
    Andrew Hutchison
  • Tom Houghland
    Tom Houghland
  • Bob Dunham
    Bob Dunham
  • Zane Duckworth
    Zane Duckworth
  • Matt Bowman
    Matt Bowman
  • Rebecca Blagrave
    Rebecca Blagrave
  • Aaron Bourlard
    Aaron Bourlard
  • David Niehaus
    David Niehaus
  • Terry Stewart
    Terry Stewart
  • Kellie Streeter
    Kellie Streeter
  • Jennifer Hoscher
    Jennifer Hoscher
  • David Shelton
    David Shelton
  • Heidi Hinkle
    Heidi Hinkle
  • Charlene Grove
    Charlene Grove
  • Bill Cleveland
    Bill Cleveland
  • Tanner Bouchie
    Tanner Bouchie
  • Donald Fredrick
    Donald Fredrick
  • Noel Suanes MD
    Noel Suanes MD
  • Daniel Combs MD
    Daniel Combs MD
  • OPEN
    OPEN Local Civil Air Patrol
  • Scott Staggs
    Scott Staggs Knox County Schools
  • Scott Shipman
    Scott Shipman Faith Based
  • Bill Sampson
    Bill Sampson Knox County Town Boards
  • Terry Johnson
    Terry Johnson City of Vincennes Police
  • Joe Yochum
    Joe Yochum City of Vincennes Mayor
  • Trent Hinkle
    Trent Hinkle Knox County Commissioners
  • Terri Allen
    Terri Allen
  • Dale Webster
    Dale Webster
  • Robert Slayton
    Robert Slayton
  • Yvette Kirchoff
    Yvette Kirchoff Knox County Commissioners Attorney
  • Tim Trotter
    Tim Trotter Knox County Council Appointment
  • John Streeter
    John Streeter Knox County Emergency Management Director
  • Tim Smith
    Tim Smith Vincennes Township Fire Chief Appointment
  • Debbie Schmidtknecht
    Debbie Schmidtknecht Knox County E-911 Director
  • Sonny Pinkstaff
    Sonny Pinkstaff City of Vincennes Mayor Appointment
  • Mike Morris
    Mike Morris Knox County Sheriff Appointment
  • Chad Hansen
    Chad Hansen Knox County Commissioners Appointment
  • Thomas Estabrook
    Thomas Estabrook City of Bicknell Mayor Appointment
  • Terry Vieck
    Terry Vieck
  • Dan Siewers
    Dan Siewers
  • James Sexton
    James Sexton
  • Matthew Malone
    Matthew Malone
  • Keith Later
    Keith Later
  • Vaughn Huey
    Vaughn Huey
  • Tim Ellerman
    Tim Ellerman
  • Frances Rottet
    Frances Rottet
  • Bruce Pepmeier
    Bruce Pepmeier
  • Gary Butler
    Gary Butler
  • Cathy Houck
    Cathy Houck
  • Rod Mullins
    Rod Mullins
  • Valerie Clingerman
    Valerie Clingerman
  • Jason Fithian
    Jason Fithian
  • Richard Vermillion
    Richard Vermillion
  • Tony Mahan
    Tony Mahan
  • Thomas Yochum
    Thomas Yochum
  • Dan Winkler
    Dan Winkler
  • Duane Chattin
    Duane Chattin
  • Steve Volling
    Steve Volling
  • Jono McNeece
    Jono McNeece City of Vincennes Mayor Appointment
  • Chris Harmon
    Chris Harmon Knox County Council Appointment
  • Dan Pfoff
    Dan Pfoff Knox County Commissioners Appointment
  • Barbara Hamilton
    Barbara Hamilton IMMUNIZATION RECEPTION

    Phone: 812-885-8401

  • Donna Ashby
    Donna Ashby IMMUNIZATION DATA CLERK

    Phone: 812-885-8442

    Email: dashby@knoxcountyhealth.com

  • Judy Eagleson
    Judy Eagleson REGISTRAR VRP

    Phone: 812-882-8081

    Fax: 812-882-5625

    Email: jeagleson@knoxcountyhealth.com

  • Kelly Sue Phipps
    Kelly Sue Phipps REGISTRAR VRP-S

    Phone: 812-885-8406

    Fax: 812-882-5625

    Email: kphipps@knoxcountyhealth.com

  • Madeline Moon
    Madeline Moon HEALTH INSPECTOR

    Phone: 812-885-8403

    Fax: 812-882-5625

    Email: mmoon@knoxcountyhealth.com

  • Mike Beaman
    Mike Beaman ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT/ENVIRONMENTALIST

    Phone: 812-885-8404

    Fax: 812-882-5625

    Email: mbeaman@knoxcountyhealth.com

  • Cara R. Rivera, LPN
    Cara R. Rivera, LPN IMMUNIZATION NURSE

    Phone: 812-882-8700

    Fax: 812-882-8701

    Email: crivera@knoxcountyhealth.com

  • Tracy Goodwin RN
    Tracy Goodwin RN COMMUNICABLE DISEASE NURSE

    Phone: 812-882-8700

    Alt. Phone: 812-885-8400

    Fax: 812-882-8701

    Email: tgoodwin@knoxcountyhealth.com

  • Howard Hatcher
    Howard Hatcher Bio-terrorism Preparedness & Response Coordinator

    Office: 812-885-8407
    Fax: 812-882-5625
    Email: hhatcher@knoxcountyhealth.com

  • Ralph J. Jacqmain MD
    Ralph J. Jacqmain MD KNOX COUNTY HEALTH OFFICER

    Phone: 812-885-8405

    Email: rjacqmain@knoxcountyhealth.com

  • Cara Gilmore
    Cara Gilmore PROBATION OFFICER

    Phone: 812-885-2518

    Fax: 812-895-4904

  • Kelly Kibby
    Kelly Kibby PROBATION OFFICER

    Phone: 812-885-2518

    Fax: 812-895-4904

  • Ann Bobbitt
    Ann Bobbitt PROBATION OFFICER

    Phone: 812-885-2518

    Fax: 812-895-4904

  • Theresa Webb
    Theresa Webb PROBATION OFFICER

    Phone: 812-885-2518

    Fax: 812-895-4904

  • Jami Neal
    Jami Neal PROBATION OFFICER

    Phone: 812-885-2518

    Fax: 812-895-4904

  • James Brewer
    James Brewer PROBATION OFFICER

    Phone: 812-885-2518

    Fax: 812-895-4904

  • Keith Bonner
    Keith Bonner PROBATION OFFICER

    Phone: 812-885-2518

    Fax: 812-895-4904

  • James Rees
    James Rees CHIEF PROBATION OFFICER

    Phone: 812-885-2518

    Fax: 812-895-4904

  • Marilyn Cullen
    Marilyn Cullen CLERK

    Phone: 812-885-2508

    Fax: 812-885-2509

  • Jeane Andrews
    Jeane Andrews CLERK

    Phone: 812-885-2509

    Fax: 812-885-2509

  • Debbie Getchell
    Debbie Getchell 1ST DEPUTY

    Phone: 812-885-2508

    Fax: 812-885-2509

  • Lisa Clark-Benock
    Lisa Clark-Benock COUNTY RECORDER

    Phone: 812-885-2508

    Fax: 812-885-2509

  • Rama Sobhani
    Rama Sobhani PARKS SUPERINTENDENT

    Phone: 812-882-3416

    Email: rama@knoxcountyparks.com

  • Michael Peach
    Michael Peach CREW CHIEF

    Phone: 812-882-7334

  • Jeff Davis
    Jeff Davis MAINTENANCE SUPERVISOR

    Phone: 812-882-7334

  • Jessica Arthur
    Jessica Arthur

    Phone: 812-882-1530

    Email: jarthur@knoxcounty.in.gov

  • Joseph Williams
    Joseph Williams DIRECTOR/COORDINATOR

    Phone: 812-882-1530

    Email: jwilliams@knoxcounty.in.gov

  • Ron Coomer
    Ron Coomer ASSISTANT
  • Harold Helmsy
    Harold Helmsy SERVICE OFFICER

    Phone: 812-885-2539

  • Tracy Clinkenbeard
    Tracy Clinkenbeard DIRECTOR

    Phone: 812-890-9965

  • Tiffiney Jones
    Tiffiney Jones SECRETARY

    Phone: 812-885-2544

  • Dixie Shouse
    Dixie Shouse DIRECTOR

    Phone: 812-895-4906

  • Don Lee
    Don Lee PART TIME DRAFTSMAN

    Phone: 812-885-2535

  • Judy Kiser
    Judy Kiser DEPUTY SURVEYOR

    Phone: 812-885-2535

  • Dick Vermillion
    Dick Vermillion KNOX COUNTY SURVEYOR

    Phone: 812-885-2535

    Email: raverm@sbcglobal.net