Precinct Summary Report
6/2/2020 - 7:25:45 PM
Election Date: 5/5/2020
EMS
Knox County, Indiana
2020 Primary Election
INKNOP20
5/5/2020
All Precincts
E- # OF
Election Day
4283
NUMBER OF PRECINCTS:
32
A- # OF
Paper Absentee
2189
# OF PRECINCTS REPORTED:
32
785
W- # OF
Walk-In Absentee
# OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED:
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
7257
# OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE:
0
VOTER TURNOUT:
30.03%
# OF EQUIPMENT PROGRAMMED:
78
REGISTERED VOTERS:
24166
# OF EQUIPMENT REPORTED:
78
Precinct Summary Report
6/2/2020 - 7:25:46 PM
Election Date: 5/5/2020
EMS
Knox County, Indiana
2020 Primary Election
INKNOP20
5/5/2020
E - # Of Election Day
104
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
32
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
4
PUBLIC COUNT:
140
VOTER TURNOUT:
26.47%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
529
Precinct ID: 001
Precinct Name: BICKNELL CITY 1
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR
1
(R) President Of The United States
VOTES=
91
73
14
2
89
97.80%
Donald J. Trump
2
0
0
2
2.20%
Bill Weld
VOTE FOR
1
(D) President Of The United States
VOTES=
44
17
14
1
32
72.73%
Joseph R. Biden
0
1
0
1
2.27%
Michael R. Bloomberg
1
0
0
1
2.27%
Pete Buttigieg
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Amy Klobuchar
3
2
0
5
11.36%
Bernie Sanders
0
0
1
1
2.27%
Tom Steyer
3
0
0
3
6.82%
Elizabeth Warren
1
0
0
1
2.27%
Andrew Yang
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Governor
VOTES=
87
76
10
1
87
100.00%
Eric Holcomb
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Governor
VOTES=
35
19
15
1
35
100.00%
Woodrow (Woody) Myers
VOTE FOR
1
(R) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
82
70
10
2
82
100.00%
Larry D. Bucshon
VOTE FOR
1
(D) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
40
4
7
0
11
27.50%
Ron Drake
3
4
1
8
20.00%
E. Thomasina Marsili
15
5
1
21
52.50%
Mike Webster
VOTE FOR
1
(R) State Rep District 45
VOTES=
93
52
10
0
62
66.67%
Bruce Borders
25
4
2
31
33.33%
Jeff Gormong
VOTE FOR
1
(D) State Rep District 45
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
66
57
9
0
66
100.00%
Gara U. Lee
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
72
61
10
1
72
100.00%
Ryan D. Johanningsmeier
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Treasurer
VOTES=
79
69
9
1
79
100.00%
Cendy Joslin
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Treasurer
VOTES=
42
23
17
2
42
100.00%
Brenda Hall
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Coroner
VOTES=
85
40
6
0
46
54.12%
Karen Donovan
33
6
0
39
45.88%
Mike Scheirmann
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Coroner
VOTES=
43
25
16
2
43
100.00%
Brian Hagen
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
91
36
10
1
47
51.65%
T.J. Brink
39
4
1
44
48.35%
Tim Ellerman
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
89
32
3
0
35
39.33%
Pamela Hazel
42
11
1
54
60.67%
Trent Hinkle
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
3
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
168
52
10
1
63
37.50%
David Culp
46
8
0
54
32.14%
Harry Nolting
47
4
0
51
30.36%
Dan Reitmeyer
VOTE FOR
3
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
39
21
16
2
39
100.00%
Kevin Meyer
VOTE FOR
11
(R) State Conv Delegate At-Lg
VOTES=
657
43
9
2
54
8.22%
Tanner Bouchie
65
10
2
77
11.72%
Jerry Brocksmith
48
6
1
55
8.37%
Randy Crismore
33
7
0
40
6.09%
William Gollmitzer
45
7
1
53
8.07%
Gloria Huey
49
10
1
60
9.13%
Cathy M.M. Lane
41
9
0
50
7.61%
Robert Lechner
40
9
0
49
7.46%
Nichole Like
42
6
0
48
7.31%
James Mallett
44
9
1
54
8.22%
David W. Shelton
44
8
1
53
8.07%
Robert Slayton
53
10
1
64
9.74%
Kellie Streeter
Precinct Summary Report
6/2/2020 - 7:25:46 PM
Election Date: 5/5/2020
EMS
Knox County, Indiana
2020 Primary Election
INKNOP20
5/5/2020
E - # Of Election Day
90
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
40
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
5
PUBLIC COUNT:
135
VOTER TURNOUT:
26.95%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
501
Precinct ID: 002
Precinct Name: BICKNELL CITY 2
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR
1
(R) President Of The United States
VOTES=
85
67
13
3
83
97.65%
Donald J. Trump
2
0
0
2
2.35%
Bill Weld
VOTE FOR
1
(D) President Of The United States
VOTES=
43
12
19
2
33
76.74%
Joseph R. Biden
0
2
0
2
4.65%
Michael R. Bloomberg
1
1
0
2
4.65%
Pete Buttigieg
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard
1
0
0
1
2.33%
Amy Klobuchar
1
3
0
4
9.30%
Bernie Sanders
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tom Steyer
0
1
0
1
2.33%
Elizabeth Warren
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Andrew Yang
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Governor
VOTES=
85
69
14
2
85
100.00%
Eric Holcomb
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Governor
VOTES=
28
10
17
1
28
100.00%
Woodrow (Woody) Myers
VOTE FOR
1
(R) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
82
67
13
2
82
100.00%
Larry D. Bucshon
VOTE FOR
1
(D) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
39
5
7
2
14
35.90%
Ron Drake
1
7
0
8
20.51%
E. Thomasina Marsili
6
11
0
17
43.59%
Mike Webster
VOTE FOR
1
(R) State Rep District 45
VOTES=
87
49
12
0
61
70.11%
Bruce Borders
21
2
3
26
29.89%
Jeff Gormong
VOTE FOR
1
(D) State Rep District 45
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
76
61
13
2
76
100.00%
Gara U. Lee
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
77
62
13
2
77
100.00%
Ryan D. Johanningsmeier
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Treasurer
VOTES=
83
67
14
2
83
100.00%
Cendy Joslin
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Treasurer
VOTES=
34
12
20
2
34
100.00%
Brenda Hall
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Coroner
VOTES=
85
36
8
2
46
54.12%
Karen Donovan
32
6
1
39
45.88%
Mike Scheirmann
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Coroner
VOTES=
38
14
22
2
38
100.00%
Brian Hagen
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
86
35
3
3
41
47.67%
T.J. Brink
34
11
0
45
52.33%
Tim Ellerman
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
88
27
3
2
32
36.36%
Pamela Hazel
44
11
1
56
63.64%
Trent Hinkle
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
3
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
175
49
10
2
61
34.86%
David Culp
48
11
2
61
34.86%
Harry Nolting
42
9
2
53
30.29%
Dan Reitmeyer
VOTE FOR
3
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
34
13
19
2
34
100.00%
Kevin Meyer
VOTE FOR
11
(R) State Conv Delegate At-Lg
VOTES=
762
46
12
1
59
7.74%
Tanner Bouchie
67
13
2
82
10.76%
Jerry Brocksmith
52
12
2
66
8.66%
Randy Crismore
46
7
2
55
7.22%
William Gollmitzer
50
11
2
63
8.27%
Gloria Huey
50
11
2
63
8.27%
Cathy M.M. Lane
49
11
1
61
8.01%
Robert Lechner
50
12
2
64
8.40%
Nichole Like
49
10
2
61
8.01%
James Mallett
51
13
1
65
8.53%
David W. Shelton
46
12
2
60
7.87%
Robert Slayton
50
11
2
63
8.27%
Kellie Streeter
Precinct Summary Report
6/2/2020 - 7:25:46 PM
Election Date: 5/5/2020
EMS
Knox County, Indiana
2020 Primary Election
INKNOP20
5/5/2020
E - # Of Election Day
111
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
29
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
5
PUBLIC COUNT:
145
VOTER TURNOUT:
32.08%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
452
Precinct ID: 003
Precinct Name: BICKNELL CITY 3
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR
1
(R) President Of The United States
VOTES=
99
82
9
4
95
95.96%
Donald J. Trump
4
0
0
4
4.04%
Bill Weld
VOTE FOR
1
(D) President Of The United States
VOTES=
42
19
18
1
38
90.48%
Joseph R. Biden
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael R. Bloomberg
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Pete Buttigieg
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard
1
0
0
1
2.38%
Amy Klobuchar
2
0
0
2
4.76%
Bernie Sanders
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tom Steyer
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Elizabeth Warren
1
0
0
1
2.38%
Andrew Yang
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Governor
VOTES=
92
79
9
4
92
100.00%
Eric Holcomb
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Governor
VOTES=
31
17
14
0
31
100.00%
Woodrow (Woody) Myers
VOTE FOR
1
(R) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
93
81
8
4
93
100.00%
Larry D. Bucshon
VOTE FOR
1
(D) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
36
5
5
1
11
30.56%
Ron Drake
4
4
0
8
22.22%
E. Thomasina Marsili
10
7
0
17
47.22%
Mike Webster
VOTE FOR
1
(R) State Rep District 45
VOTES=
99
56
7
3
66
66.67%
Bruce Borders
30
2
1
33
33.33%
Jeff Gormong
VOTE FOR
1
(D) State Rep District 45
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
86
76
7
3
86
100.00%
Gara U. Lee
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
87
77
6
4
87
100.00%
Ryan D. Johanningsmeier
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Treasurer
VOTES=
92
81
8
3
92
100.00%
Cendy Joslin
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Treasurer
VOTES=
38
20
18
0
38
100.00%
Brenda Hall
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Coroner
VOTES=
92
46
2
3
51
55.43%
Karen Donovan
34
6
1
41
44.57%
Mike Scheirmann
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Coroner
VOTES=
41
22
18
1
41
100.00%
Brian Hagen
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
96
53
5
3
61
63.54%
T.J. Brink
31
3
1
35
36.46%
Tim Ellerman
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
96
40
6
2
48
50.00%
Pamela Hazel
44
2
2
48
50.00%
Trent Hinkle
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
3
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
208
58
7
2
67
32.21%
David Culp
63
8
3
74
35.58%
Harry Nolting
59
7
1
67
32.21%
Dan Reitmeyer
VOTE FOR
3
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
38
20
17
1
38
100.00%
Kevin Meyer
VOTE FOR
11
(R) State Conv Delegate At-Lg
VOTES=
813
58
4
4
66
8.12%
Tanner Bouchie
77
6
4
87
10.70%
Jerry Brocksmith
64
5
3
72
8.86%
Randy Crismore
49
0
4
53
6.52%
William Gollmitzer
67
4
4
75
9.23%
Gloria Huey
68
4
3
75
9.23%
Cathy M.M. Lane
57
5
3
65
8.00%
Robert Lechner
59
4
4
67
8.24%
Nichole Like
59
3
3
65
8.00%
James Mallett
62
2
2
66
8.12%
David W. Shelton
48
2
4
54
6.64%
Robert Slayton
61
4
3
68
8.36%
Kellie Streeter
Precinct Summary Report
6/2/2020 - 7:25:46 PM
Election Date: 5/5/2020
EMS
Knox County, Indiana
2020 Primary Election
INKNOP20
5/5/2020
E - # Of Election Day
62
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
13
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
1
PUBLIC COUNT:
76
VOTER TURNOUT:
27.54%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
276
Precinct ID: 004
Precinct Name: BICKNELL CITY 4
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR
1
(R) President Of The United States
VOTES=
58
45
7
0
52
89.66%
Donald J. Trump
5
1
0
6
10.34%
Bill Weld
VOTE FOR
1
(D) President Of The United States
VOTES=
15
7
5
1
13
86.67%
Joseph R. Biden
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael R. Bloomberg
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Pete Buttigieg
1
0
0
1
6.67%
Tulsi Gabbard
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Amy Klobuchar
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Bernie Sanders
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tom Steyer
1
0
0
1
6.67%
Elizabeth Warren
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Andrew Yang
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Governor
VOTES=
53
45
8
0
53
100.00%
Eric Holcomb
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Governor
VOTES=
11
6
4
1
11
100.00%
Woodrow (Woody) Myers
VOTE FOR
1
(R) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
52
44
8
0
52
100.00%
Larry D. Bucshon
VOTE FOR
1
(D) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
12
2
1
0
3
25.00%
Ron Drake
1
0
0
1
8.33%
E. Thomasina Marsili
4
3
1
8
66.67%
Mike Webster
VOTE FOR
1
(R) State Rep District 45
VOTES=
59
37
8
0
45
76.27%
Bruce Borders
14
0
0
14
23.73%
Jeff Gormong
VOTE FOR
1
(D) State Rep District 45
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
51
43
8
0
51
100.00%
Gara U. Lee
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
53
45
8
0
53
100.00%
Ryan D. Johanningsmeier
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Treasurer
VOTES=
54
46
8
0
54
100.00%
Cendy Joslin
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Treasurer
VOTES=
11
5
5
1
11
100.00%
Brenda Hall
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Coroner
VOTES=
52
26
7
0
33
63.46%
Karen Donovan
18
1
0
19
36.54%
Mike Scheirmann
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Coroner
VOTES=
12
6
5
1
12
100.00%
Brian Hagen
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
56
29
2
0
31
55.36%
T.J. Brink
19
6
0
25
44.64%
Tim Ellerman
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
57
21
2
0
23
40.35%
Pamela Hazel
28
6
0
34
59.65%
Trent Hinkle
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
3
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
113
29
7
0
36
31.86%
David Culp
31
7
0
38
33.63%
Harry Nolting
31
8
0
39
34.51%
Dan Reitmeyer
VOTE FOR
3
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
12
6
5
1
12
100.00%
Kevin Meyer
VOTE FOR
11
(R) State Conv Delegate At-Lg
VOTES=
455
33
3
0
36
7.91%
Tanner Bouchie
45
7
0
52
11.43%
Jerry Brocksmith
32
6
0
38
8.35%
Randy Crismore
27
5
0
32
7.03%
William Gollmitzer
34
6
0
40
8.79%
Gloria Huey
28
6
0
34
7.47%
Cathy M.M. Lane
33
6
0
39
8.57%
Robert Lechner
31
6
0
37
8.13%
Nichole Like
31
5
0
36
7.91%
James Mallett
35
6
0
41
9.01%
David W. Shelton
27
5
0
32
7.03%
Robert Slayton
32
6
0
38
8.35%
Kellie Streeter
Precinct Summary Report
6/2/2020 - 7:25:46 PM
Election Date: 5/5/2020
EMS
Knox County, Indiana
2020 Primary Election
INKNOP20
5/5/2020
E - # Of Election Day
166
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
79
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
12
PUBLIC COUNT:
257
VOTER TURNOUT:
29.75%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
864
Precinct ID: 005
Precinct Name: BUSSERON
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR
1
(R) President Of The United States
VOTES=
160
108
35
8
151
94.38%
Donald J. Trump
6
2
1
9
5.63%
Bill Weld
VOTE FOR
1
(D) President Of The United States
VOTES=
72
27
30
2
59
81.94%
Joseph R. Biden
2
0
0
2
2.78%
Michael R. Bloomberg
2
1
0
3
4.17%
Pete Buttigieg
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard
0
1
0
1
1.39%
Amy Klobuchar
2
0
0
2
2.78%
Bernie Sanders
1
0
0
1
1.39%
Tom Steyer
2
1
0
3
4.17%
Elizabeth Warren
1
0
0
1
1.39%
Andrew Yang
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Governor
VOTES=
150
110
32
8
150
100.00%
Eric Holcomb
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Governor
VOTES=
56
29
26
1
56
100.00%
Woodrow (Woody) Myers
VOTE FOR
1
(R) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
143
104
32
7
143
100.00%
Larry D. Bucshon
VOTE FOR
1
(D) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
67
11
12
2
25
37.31%
Ron Drake
4
8
0
12
17.91%
E. Thomasina Marsili
20
10
0
30
44.78%
Mike Webster
VOTE FOR
1
(R) State Rep District 45
VOTES=
162
59
25
1
85
52.47%
Bruce Borders
57
12
8
77
47.53%
Jeff Gormong
VOTE FOR
1
(D) State Rep District 45
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
125
92
27
6
125
100.00%
Gara U. Lee
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
130
98
26
6
130
100.00%
Ryan D. Johanningsmeier
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Treasurer
VOTES=
136
98
30
8
136
100.00%
Cendy Joslin
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Treasurer
VOTES=
83
44
36
3
83
100.00%
Brenda Hall
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Coroner
VOTES=
143
65
19
6
90
62.94%
Karen Donovan
38
12
3
53
37.06%
Mike Scheirmann
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Coroner
VOTES=
78
42
34
2
78
100.00%
Brian Hagen
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
160
69
16
7
92
57.50%
T.J. Brink
45
21
2
68
42.50%
Tim Ellerman
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
154
40
9
2
51
33.12%
Pamela Hazel
71
25
7
103
66.88%
Trent Hinkle
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
3
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
316
68
20
7
95
30.06%
David Culp
77
30
7
114
36.08%
Harry Nolting
76
24
7
107
33.86%
Dan Reitmeyer
VOTE FOR
3
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
75
39
33
3
75
100.00%
Kevin Meyer
VOTE FOR
11
(R) State Conv Delegate At-Lg
VOTES=
1,274
80
21
7
108
8.48%
Tanner Bouchie
94
32
9
135
10.60%
Jerry Brocksmith
82
27
8
117
9.18%
Randy Crismore
65
10
5
80
6.28%
William Gollmitzer
74
24
7
105
8.24%
Gloria Huey
78
23
6
107
8.40%
Cathy M.M. Lane
62
25
4
91
7.14%
Robert Lechner
81
26
8
115
9.03%
Nichole Like
66
21
7
94
7.38%
James Mallett
75
27
5
107
8.40%
David W. Shelton
63
22
6
91
7.14%
Robert Slayton
94
23
7
124
9.73%
Kellie Streeter
Precinct Summary Report
6/2/2020 - 7:25:46 PM
Election Date: 5/5/2020
EMS
Knox County, Indiana
2020 Primary Election
INKNOP20
5/5/2020
E - # Of Election Day
47
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
6
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
5
PUBLIC COUNT:
58
VOTER TURNOUT:
38.16%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
152
Precinct ID: 006
Precinct Name: DECKER
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR
1
(R) President Of The United States
VOTES=
45
33
3
5
41
91.11%
Donald J. Trump
4
0
0
4
8.89%
Bill Weld
VOTE FOR
1
(D) President Of The United States
VOTES=
12
5
3
0
8
66.67%
Joseph R. Biden
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael R. Bloomberg
1
0
0
1
8.33%
Pete Buttigieg
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Amy Klobuchar
1
0
0
1
8.33%
Bernie Sanders
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tom Steyer
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Elizabeth Warren
2
0
0
2
16.67%
Andrew Yang
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Governor
VOTES=
42
35
3
4
42
100.00%
Eric Holcomb
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Governor
VOTES=
9
7
2
0
9
100.00%
Woodrow (Woody) Myers
VOTE FOR
1
(R) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
40
34
3
3
40
100.00%
Larry D. Bucshon
VOTE FOR
1
(D) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
10
1
0
0
1
10.00%
Ron Drake
2
2
0
4
40.00%
E. Thomasina Marsili
5
0
0
5
50.00%
Mike Webster
VOTE FOR
1
(R) State Rep District 64
VOTES=
39
33
3
3
39
100.00%
Matt Hostettler
VOTE FOR
1
(D) State Rep District 64
VOTES=
8
6
2
0
8
100.00%
Ian R. Gamroth
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
35
30
2
3
35
100.00%
Gara U. Lee
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
31
27
2
2
31
100.00%
Ryan D. Johanningsmeier
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Treasurer
VOTES=
38
32
3
3
38
100.00%
Cendy Joslin
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Treasurer
VOTES=
8
7
1
0
8
100.00%
Brenda Hall
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Coroner
VOTES=
41
19
2
1
22
53.66%
Karen Donovan
15
0
4
19
46.34%
Mike Scheirmann
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Coroner
VOTES=
7
6
1
0
7
100.00%
Brian Hagen
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
46
28
3
4
35
76.09%
T.J. Brink
10
0
1
11
23.91%
Tim Ellerman
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
46
11
0
1
12
26.09%
Pamela Hazel
27
3
4
34
73.91%
Trent Hinkle
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
3
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
101
26
2
1
29
28.71%
David Culp
36
3
3
42
41.58%
Harry Nolting
25
3
2
30
29.70%
Dan Reitmeyer
VOTE FOR
3
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
8
7
1
0
8
100.00%
Kevin Meyer
VOTE FOR
11
(R) State Conv Delegate At-Lg
VOTES=
382
23
2
4
29
7.59%
Tanner Bouchie
32
3
4
39
10.21%
Jerry Brocksmith
29
2
3
34
8.90%
Randy Crismore
20
3
2
25
6.54%
William Gollmitzer
25
3
2
30
7.85%
Gloria Huey
27
3
4
34
8.90%
Cathy M.M. Lane
24
3
3
30
7.85%
Robert Lechner
31
3
4
38
9.95%
Nichole Like
23
2
1
26
6.81%
James Mallett
28
3
5
36
9.42%
David W. Shelton
22
3
2
27
7.07%
Robert Slayton
27
3
4
34
8.90%
Kellie Streeter
Precinct Summary Report
6/2/2020 - 7:25:46 PM
Election Date: 5/5/2020
EMS
Knox County, Indiana
2020 Primary Election
INKNOP20
5/5/2020
E - # Of Election Day
236
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
170
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
59
PUBLIC COUNT:
465
VOTER TURNOUT:
34.47%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1349
Precinct ID: 007
Precinct Name: HARRISON
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR
1
(R) President Of The United States
VOTES=
323
182
72
50
304
94.12%
Donald J. Trump
12
3
4
19
5.88%
Bill Weld
VOTE FOR
1
(D) President Of The United States
VOTES=
117
23
70
5
98
83.76%
Joseph R. Biden
1
0
0
1
0.85%
Michael R. Bloomberg
2
0
0
2
1.71%
Pete Buttigieg
0
1
0
1
0.85%
Tulsi Gabbard
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Amy Klobuchar
5
3
0
8
6.84%
Bernie Sanders
0
1
0
1
0.85%
Tom Steyer
1
2
0
3
2.56%
Elizabeth Warren
2
1
0
3
2.56%
Andrew Yang
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Governor
VOTES=
286
174
64
48
286
100.00%
Eric Holcomb
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Governor
VOTES=
91
26
62
3
91
100.00%
Woodrow (Woody) Myers
VOTE FOR
1
(R) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
276
167
64
45
276
100.00%
Larry D. Bucshon
VOTE FOR
1
(D) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
105
8
25
3
36
34.29%
Ron Drake
8
14
1
23
21.90%
E. Thomasina Marsili
15
30
1
46
43.81%
Mike Webster
VOTE FOR
1
(R) State Rep District 64
VOTES=
280
173
60
47
280
100.00%
Matt Hostettler
VOTE FOR
1
(D) State Rep District 64
VOTES=
89
27
57
5
89
100.00%
Ian R. Gamroth
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
253
155
52
46
253
100.00%
Gara U. Lee
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
253
157
52
44
253
100.00%
Ryan D. Johanningsmeier
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Treasurer
VOTES=
265
164
58
43
265
100.00%
Cendy Joslin
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Treasurer
VOTES=
111
31
76
4
111
100.00%
Brenda Hall
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Coroner
VOTES=
292
87
36
18
141
48.29%
Karen Donovan
89
32
30
151
51.71%
Mike Scheirmann
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Coroner
VOTES=
112
31
77
4
112
100.00%
Brian Hagen
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
321
120
46
36
202
62.93%
T.J. Brink
72
30
17
119
37.07%
Tim Ellerman
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
316
78
28
22
128
40.51%
Pamela Hazel
110
47
31
188
59.49%
Trent Hinkle
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
3
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
691
132
53
35
220
31.84%
David Culp
148
62
44
254
36.76%
Harry Nolting
125
54
38
217
31.40%
Dan Reitmeyer
VOTE FOR
3
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
117
35
77
5
117
100.00%
Kevin Meyer
VOTE FOR
11
(R) State Conv Delegate At-Lg
VOTES=
2,559
127
51
39
217
8.48%
Tanner Bouchie
155
64
46
265
10.36%
Jerry Brocksmith
139
58
45
242
9.46%
Randy Crismore
108
38
28
174
6.80%
William Gollmitzer
116
43
35
194
7.58%
Gloria Huey
123
50
37
210
8.21%
Cathy M.M. Lane
112
52
38
202
7.89%
Robert Lechner
141
65
44
250
9.77%
Nichole Like
115
43
31
189
7.39%
James Mallett
115
53
37
205
8.01%
David W. Shelton
115
48
34
197
7.70%
Robert Slayton
125
50
39
214
8.36%
Kellie Streeter
Precinct Summary Report
6/2/2020 - 7:25:46 PM
Election Date: 5/5/2020
EMS
Knox County, Indiana
2020 Primary Election
INKNOP20
5/5/2020
E - # Of Election Day
166
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
107
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
41
PUBLIC COUNT:
314
VOTER TURNOUT:
31.78%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
988
Precinct ID: 008
Precinct Name: JOHNSON
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR
1
(R) President Of The United States
VOTES=
215
132
51
25
208
96.74%
Donald J. Trump
4
1
2
7
3.26%
Bill Weld
VOTE FOR
1
(D) President Of The United States
VOTES=
82
12
42
9
63
76.83%
Joseph R. Biden
1
0
1
2
2.44%
Michael R. Bloomberg
1
1
0
2
2.44%
Pete Buttigieg
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard
1
0
0
1
1.22%
Amy Klobuchar
5
1
0
6
7.32%
Bernie Sanders
1
0
0
1
1.22%
Tom Steyer
1
3
0
4
4.88%
Elizabeth Warren
0
2
1
3
3.66%
Andrew Yang
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Governor
VOTES=
198
129
41
28
198
100.00%
Eric Holcomb
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Governor
VOTES=
54
12
34
8
54
100.00%
Woodrow (Woody) Myers
VOTE FOR
1
(R) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
188
117
44
27
188
100.00%
Larry D. Bucshon
VOTE FOR
1
(D) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
66
3
14
5
22
33.33%
Ron Drake
3
10
0
13
19.70%
E. Thomasina Marsili
12
16
3
31
46.97%
Mike Webster
VOTE FOR
1
(R) State Rep District 64
VOTES=
198
129
42
27
198
100.00%
Matt Hostettler
VOTE FOR
1
(D) State Rep District 64
VOTES=
57
15
36
6
57
100.00%
Ian R. Gamroth
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
168
107
38
23
168
100.00%
Gara U. Lee
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
178
112
41
25
178
100.00%
Ryan D. Johanningsmeier
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Treasurer
VOTES=
185
115
44
26
185
100.00%
Cendy Joslin
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Treasurer
VOTES=
72
19
45
8
72
100.00%
Brenda Hall
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Coroner
VOTES=
202
68
16
8
92
45.54%
Karen Donovan
58
32
20
110
54.46%
Mike Scheirmann
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Coroner
VOTES=
65
18
41
6
65
100.00%
Brian Hagen
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
223
56
29
20
105
47.09%
T.J. Brink
85
24
9
118
52.91%
Tim Ellerman
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
227
67
19
12
98
43.17%
Pamela Hazel
76
36
17
129
56.83%
Trent Hinkle
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
3
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
474
96
30
21
147
31.01%
David Culp
108
42
27
177
37.34%
Harry Nolting
92
37
21
150
31.65%
Dan Reitmeyer
VOTE FOR
3
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
72
20
43
9
72
100.00%
Kevin Meyer
VOTE FOR
11
(R) State Conv Delegate At-Lg
VOTES=
1,841
98
31
24
153
8.31%
Tanner Bouchie
122
47
26
195
10.59%
Jerry Brocksmith
107
46
25
178
9.67%
Randy Crismore
79
29
17
125
6.79%
William Gollmitzer
96
30
17
143
7.77%
Gloria Huey
91
36
25
152
8.26%
Cathy M.M. Lane
88
36
21
145
7.88%
Robert Lechner
99
45
24
168
9.13%
Nichole Like
95
31
19
145
7.88%
James Mallett
88
39
26
153
8.31%
David W. Shelton
88
33
21
142
7.71%
Robert Slayton
83
39
20
142
7.71%
Kellie Streeter
Precinct Summary Report
6/2/2020 - 7:25:46 PM
Election Date: 5/5/2020
EMS
Knox County, Indiana
2020 Primary Election
INKNOP20
5/5/2020
E - # Of Election Day
243
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
139
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
34
PUBLIC COUNT:
416
VOTER TURNOUT:
36.56%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1138
Precinct ID: 009
Precinct Name: PALMYRA
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR
1
(R) President Of The United States
VOTES=
294
188
69
22
279
94.90%
Donald J. Trump
9
6
0
15
5.10%
Bill Weld
VOTE FOR
1
(D) President Of The United States
VOTES=
102
25
53
8
86
84.31%
Joseph R. Biden
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael R. Bloomberg
3
2
0
5
4.90%
Pete Buttigieg
1
1
0
2
1.96%
Tulsi Gabbard
0
1
1
2
1.96%
Amy Klobuchar
4
1
0
5
4.90%
Bernie Sanders
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tom Steyer
1
0
0
1
0.98%
Elizabeth Warren
1
0
0
1
0.98%
Andrew Yang
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Governor
VOTES=
279
185
72
22
279
100.00%
Eric Holcomb
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Governor
VOTES=
87
30
49
8
87
100.00%
Woodrow (Woody) Myers
VOTE FOR
1
(R) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
263
175
67
21
263
100.00%
Larry D. Bucshon
VOTE FOR
1
(D) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
87
8
9
2
19
21.84%
Ron Drake
6
15
2
23
26.44%
E. Thomasina Marsili
15
28
2
45
51.72%
Mike Webster
VOTE FOR
1
(R) State Rep District 45
VOTES=
291
125
55
17
197
67.70%
Bruce Borders
71
17
6
94
32.30%
Jeff Gormong
VOTE FOR
1
(D) State Rep District 45
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
233
154
62
17
233
100.00%
Gara U. Lee
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
230
152
59
19
230
100.00%
Ryan D. Johanningsmeier
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Treasurer
VOTES=
248
163
65
20
248
100.00%
Cendy Joslin
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Treasurer
VOTES=
94
30
56
8
94
100.00%
Brenda Hall
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Coroner
VOTES=
262
96
37
10
143
54.58%
Karen Donovan
77
30
12
119
45.42%
Mike Scheirmann
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Coroner
VOTES=
96
32
55
9
96
100.00%
Brian Hagen
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
297
116
43
16
175
58.92%
T.J. Brink
82
32
8
122
41.08%
Tim Ellerman
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
292
89
30
11
130
44.52%
Pamela Hazel
106
45
11
162
55.48%
Trent Hinkle
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
3
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
645
130
56
15
201
31.16%
David Culp
150
56
20
226
35.04%
Harry Nolting
139
59
20
218
33.80%
Dan Reitmeyer
VOTE FOR
3
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
89
32
47
10
89
100.00%
Kevin Meyer
VOTE FOR
11
(R) State Conv Delegate At-Lg
VOTES=
2,292
117
44
14
175
7.64%
Tanner Bouchie
151
61
21
233
10.17%
Jerry Brocksmith
146
59
15
220
9.60%
Randy Crismore
108
42
11
161
7.02%
William Gollmitzer
120
53
11
184
8.03%
Gloria Huey
126
47
19
192
8.38%
Cathy M.M. Lane
117
51
12
180
7.85%
Robert Lechner
136
55
18
209
9.12%
Nichole Like
106
51
13
170
7.42%
James Mallett
119
54
16
189
8.25%
David W. Shelton
115
52
10
177
7.72%
Robert Slayton
137
50
15
202
8.81%
Kellie Streeter
Precinct Summary Report
6/2/2020 - 7:25:46 PM
Election Date: 5/5/2020
EMS
Knox County, Indiana
2020 Primary Election
INKNOP20
5/5/2020
E - # Of Election Day
131
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
37
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
12
PUBLIC COUNT:
180
VOTER TURNOUT:
31.30%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
575
Precinct ID: 010
Precinct Name: STEEN
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR
1
(R) President Of The United States
VOTES=
131
100
17
8
125
95.42%
Donald J. Trump
5
1
0
6
4.58%
Bill Weld
VOTE FOR
1
(D) President Of The United States
VOTES=
40
14
13
2
29
72.50%
Joseph R. Biden
1
0
0
1
2.50%
Michael R. Bloomberg
1
0
0
1
2.50%
Pete Buttigieg
1
0
0
1
2.50%
Tulsi Gabbard
2
1
0
3
7.50%
Amy Klobuchar
1
1
1
3
7.50%
Bernie Sanders
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tom Steyer
1
0
1
2
5.00%
Elizabeth Warren
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Andrew Yang
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Governor
VOTES=
121
94
19
8
121
100.00%
Eric Holcomb
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Governor
VOTES=
30
14
12
4
30
100.00%
Woodrow (Woody) Myers
VOTE FOR
1
(R) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
114
89
17
8
114
100.00%
Larry D. Bucshon
VOTE FOR
1
(D) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
36
6
4
0
10
27.78%
Ron Drake
3
4
2
9
25.00%
E. Thomasina Marsili
10
6
1
17
47.22%
Mike Webster
VOTE FOR
1
(R) State Rep District 64
VOTES=
118
93
17
8
118
100.00%
Matt Hostettler
VOTE FOR
1
(D) State Rep District 64
VOTES=
30
14
12
4
30
100.00%
Ian R. Gamroth
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
95
71
16
8
95
100.00%
Gara U. Lee
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
103
78
17
8
103
100.00%
Ryan D. Johanningsmeier
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Treasurer
VOTES=
106
80
18
8
106
100.00%
Cendy Joslin
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Treasurer
VOTES=
38
17
17
4
38
100.00%
Brenda Hall
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Coroner
VOTES=
121
46
10
3
59
48.76%
Karen Donovan
48
9
5
62
51.24%
Mike Scheirmann
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Coroner
VOTES=
38
18
16
4
38
100.00%
Brian Hagen
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
126
61
6
6
73
57.94%
T.J. Brink
39
12
2
53
42.06%
Tim Ellerman
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
129
38
7
2
47
36.43%
Pamela Hazel
66
10
6
82
63.57%
Trent Hinkle
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
3
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
290
68
17
7
92
31.72%
David Culp
87
17
6
110
37.93%
Harry Nolting
65
16
7
88
30.34%
Dan Reitmeyer
VOTE FOR
3
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
42
21
18
3
42
100.00%
Kevin Meyer
VOTE FOR
11
(R) State Conv Delegate At-Lg
VOTES=
1,008
66
14
5
85
8.43%
Tanner Bouchie
80
18
8
106
10.52%
Jerry Brocksmith
66
15
5
86
8.53%
Randy Crismore
56
10
5
71
7.04%
William Gollmitzer
62
13
5
80
7.94%
Gloria Huey
66
15
5
86
8.53%
Cathy M.M. Lane
61
14
5
80
7.94%
Robert Lechner
72
13
3
88
8.73%
Nichole Like
62
14
4
80
7.94%
James Mallett
66
12
6
84
8.33%
David W. Shelton
55
14
6
75
7.44%
Robert Slayton
65
15
7
87
8.63%
Kellie Streeter
Precinct Summary Report
6/2/2020 - 7:25:46 PM
Election Date: 5/5/2020
EMS
Knox County, Indiana
2020 Primary Election
INKNOP20
5/5/2020
E - # Of Election Day
83
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
17
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
0
PUBLIC COUNT:
100
VOTER TURNOUT:
30.40%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
329
Precinct ID: 011
Precinct Name: VIGO TWP 1
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR
1
(R) President Of The United States
VOTES=
76
65
9
0
74
97.37%
Donald J. Trump
2
0
0
2
2.63%
Bill Weld
VOTE FOR
1
(D) President Of The United States
VOTES=
18
6
6
0
12
66.67%
Joseph R. Biden
1
0
0
1
5.56%
Michael R. Bloomberg
0
1
0
1
5.56%
Pete Buttigieg
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard
1
0
0
1
5.56%
Amy Klobuchar
1
1
0
2
11.11%
Bernie Sanders
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tom Steyer
1
0
0
1
5.56%
Elizabeth Warren
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Andrew Yang
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Governor
VOTES=
76
67
9
0
76
100.00%
Eric Holcomb
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Governor
VOTES=
11
7
4
0
11
100.00%
Woodrow (Woody) Myers
VOTE FOR
1
(R) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
68
61
7
0
68
100.00%
Larry D. Bucshon
VOTE FOR
1
(D) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
19
2
5
0
7
36.84%
Ron Drake
2
2
0
4
21.05%
E. Thomasina Marsili
7
1
0
8
42.11%
Mike Webster
VOTE FOR
1
(R) State Rep District 45
VOTES=
80
49
8
0
57
71.25%
Bruce Borders
22
1
0
23
28.75%
Jeff Gormong
VOTE FOR
1
(D) State Rep District 45
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
65
57
8
0
65
100.00%
Gara U. Lee
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
72
63
9
0
72
100.00%
Ryan D. Johanningsmeier
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Treasurer
VOTES=
74
65
9
0
74
100.00%
Cendy Joslin
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Treasurer
VOTES=
15
7
8
0
15
100.00%
Brenda Hall
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Coroner
VOTES=
72
33
4
0
37
51.39%
Karen Donovan
31
4
0
35
48.61%
Mike Scheirmann
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Coroner
VOTES=
16
8
8
0
16
100.00%
Brian Hagen
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
79
30
5
0
35
44.30%
T.J. Brink
40
4
0
44
55.70%
Tim Ellerman
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
73
21
4
0
25
34.25%
Pamela Hazel
44
4
0
48
65.75%
Trent Hinkle
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
3
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
163
51
5
0
56
34.36%
David Culp
48
8
0
56
34.36%
Harry Nolting
43
8
0
51
31.29%
Dan Reitmeyer
VOTE FOR
3
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
18
10
8
0
18
100.00%
Kevin Meyer
VOTE FOR
11
(R) State Conv Delegate At-Lg
VOTES=
661
45
7
0
52
7.87%
Tanner Bouchie
58
9
0
67
10.14%
Jerry Brocksmith
51
9
0
60
9.08%
Randy Crismore
40
7
0
47
7.11%
William Gollmitzer
55
8
0
63
9.53%
Gloria Huey
51
8
0
59
8.93%
Cathy M.M. Lane
43
7
0
50
7.56%
Robert Lechner
42
7
0
49
7.41%
Nichole Like
46
4
0
50
7.56%
James Mallett
51
9
0
60
9.08%
David W. Shelton
42
8
0
50
7.56%
Robert Slayton
45
9
0
54
8.17%
Kellie Streeter
Precinct Summary Report
6/2/2020 - 7:25:46 PM
Election Date: 5/5/2020
EMS
Knox County, Indiana
2020 Primary Election
INKNOP20
5/5/2020
E - # Of Election Day
69
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
12
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
6
PUBLIC COUNT:
87
VOTER TURNOUT:
36.86%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
236
Precinct ID: 012
Precinct Name: VIGO TWP 2
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR
1
(R) President Of The United States
VOTES=
66
51
10
4
65
98.48%
Donald J. Trump
1
0
0
1
1.52%
Bill Weld
VOTE FOR
1
(D) President Of The United States
VOTES=
19
11
0
1
12
63.16%
Joseph R. Biden
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael R. Bloomberg
1
0
0
1
5.26%
Pete Buttigieg
1
0
0
1
5.26%
Tulsi Gabbard
2
0
0
2
10.53%
Amy Klobuchar
1
1
0
2
10.53%
Bernie Sanders
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tom Steyer
0
1
0
1
5.26%
Elizabeth Warren
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Andrew Yang
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Governor
VOTES=
60
46
10
4
60
100.00%
Eric Holcomb
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Governor
VOTES=
14
11
2
1
14
100.00%
Woodrow (Woody) Myers
VOTE FOR
1
(R) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
60
48
10
2
60
100.00%
Larry D. Bucshon
VOTE FOR
1
(D) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
17
4
0
1
5
29.41%
Ron Drake
5
1
0
6
35.29%
E. Thomasina Marsili
5
1
0
6
35.29%
Mike Webster
VOTE FOR
1
(R) State Rep District 45
VOTES=
66
26
5
5
36
54.55%
Bruce Borders
25
5
0
30
45.45%
Jeff Gormong
VOTE FOR
1
(D) State Rep District 45
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
51
40
8
3
51
100.00%
Gara U. Lee
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
52
40
8
4
52
100.00%
Ryan D. Johanningsmeier
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Treasurer
VOTES=
61
47
10
4
61
100.00%
Cendy Joslin
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Treasurer
VOTES=
17
14
2
1
17
100.00%
Brenda Hall
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Coroner
VOTES=
62
26
1
3
30
48.39%
Karen Donovan
22
9
1
32
51.61%
Mike Scheirmann
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Coroner
VOTES=
17
14
2
1
17
100.00%
Brian Hagen
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
64
29
2
3
34
53.13%
T.J. Brink
20
8
2
30
46.88%
Tim Ellerman
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
63
20
2
1
23
36.51%
Pamela Hazel
29
8
3
40
63.49%
Trent Hinkle
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
3
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
133
38
7
2
47
35.34%
David Culp
37
6
0
43
32.33%
Harry Nolting
36
4
3
43
32.33%
Dan Reitmeyer
VOTE FOR
3
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
17
14
2
1
17
100.00%
Kevin Meyer
VOTE FOR
11
(R) State Conv Delegate At-Lg
VOTES=
511
29
5
2
36
7.05%
Tanner Bouchie
45
9
2
56
10.96%
Jerry Brocksmith
32
5
1
38
7.44%
Randy Crismore
27
6
2
35
6.85%
William Gollmitzer
33
8
3
44
8.61%
Gloria Huey
33
4
3
40
7.83%
Cathy M.M. Lane
32
6
3
41
8.02%
Robert Lechner
33
6
4
43
8.41%
Nichole Like
30
6
1
37
7.24%
James Mallett
33
7
3
43
8.41%
David W. Shelton
31
6
3
40
7.83%
Robert Slayton
48
6
4
58
11.35%
Kellie Streeter
Precinct Summary Report
6/2/2020 - 7:25:46 PM
Election Date: 5/5/2020
EMS
Knox County, Indiana
2020 Primary Election
INKNOP20
5/5/2020
E - # Of Election Day
137
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
27
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
8
PUBLIC COUNT:
172
VOTER TURNOUT:
34.26%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
502
Precinct ID: 013
Precinct Name: VIGO TWP 3
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR
1
(R) President Of The United States
VOTES=
132
110
13
4
127
96.21%
Donald J. Trump
5
0
0
5
3.79%
Bill Weld
VOTE FOR
1
(D) President Of The United States
VOTES=
32
13
6
4
23
71.88%
Joseph R. Biden
1
0
0
1
3.13%
Michael R. Bloomberg
1
1
0
2
6.25%
Pete Buttigieg
0
1
0
1
3.13%
Tulsi Gabbard
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Amy Klobuchar
1
1
0
2
6.25%
Bernie Sanders
1
0
0
1
3.13%
Tom Steyer
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Elizabeth Warren
2
0
0
2
6.25%
Andrew Yang
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Governor
VOTES=
126
109
14
3
126
100.00%
Eric Holcomb
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Governor
VOTES=
21
13
5
3
21
100.00%
Woodrow (Woody) Myers
VOTE FOR
1
(R) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
123
106
14
3
123
100.00%
Larry D. Bucshon
VOTE FOR
1
(D) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
26
4
2
1
7
26.92%
Ron Drake
3
1
1
5
19.23%
E. Thomasina Marsili
9
3
2
14
53.85%
Mike Webster
VOTE FOR
1
(R) State Rep District 45
VOTES=
130
67
10
2
79
60.77%
Bruce Borders
46
4
1
51
39.23%
Jeff Gormong
VOTE FOR
1
(D) State Rep District 45
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
116
99
14
3
116
100.00%
Gara U. Lee
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
117
102
12
3
117
100.00%
Ryan D. Johanningsmeier
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Treasurer
VOTES=
129
111
14
4
129
100.00%
Cendy Joslin
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Treasurer
VOTES=
29
14
11
4
29
100.00%
Brenda Hall
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Coroner
VOTES=
120
61
9
3
73
60.83%
Karen Donovan
41
5
1
47
39.17%
Mike Scheirmann
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Coroner
VOTES=
29
15
10
4
29
100.00%
Brian Hagen
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
130
71
9
0
80
61.54%
T.J. Brink
41
5
4
50
38.46%
Tim Ellerman
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
126
41
6
3
50
39.68%
Pamela Hazel
68
7
1
76
60.32%
Trent Hinkle
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
3
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
273
77
9
3
89
32.60%
David Culp
76
8
3
87
31.87%
Harry Nolting
84
11
2
97
35.53%
Dan Reitmeyer
VOTE FOR
3
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
29
16
11
2
29
100.00%
Kevin Meyer
VOTE FOR
11
(R) State Conv Delegate At-Lg
VOTES=
1,092
70
11
3
84
7.69%
Tanner Bouchie
98
13
4
115
10.53%
Jerry Brocksmith
83
12
4
99
9.07%
Randy Crismore
63
9
3
75
6.87%
William Gollmitzer
81
11
3
95
8.70%
Gloria Huey
73
11
3
87
7.97%
Cathy M.M. Lane
68
10
3
81
7.42%
Robert Lechner
73
12
2
87
7.97%
Nichole Like
74
12
2
88
8.06%
James Mallett
82
11
3
96
8.79%
David W. Shelton
68
12
2
82
7.51%
Robert Slayton
89
10
4
103
9.43%
Kellie Streeter
Precinct Summary Report
6/2/2020 - 7:25:46 PM
Election Date: 5/5/2020
EMS
Knox County, Indiana
2020 Primary Election
INKNOP20
5/5/2020
E - # Of Election Day
137
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
56
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
28
PUBLIC COUNT:
221
VOTER TURNOUT:
22.30%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
991
Precinct ID: 014
Precinct Name: VINCENNES CITY 1
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR
1
(R) President Of The United States
VOTES=
132
90
22
10
122
92.42%
Donald J. Trump
8
1
1
10
7.58%
Bill Weld
VOTE FOR
1
(D) President Of The United States
VOTES=
82
28
29
11
68
82.93%
Joseph R. Biden
1
0
0
1
1.22%
Michael R. Bloomberg
3
1
0
4
4.88%
Pete Buttigieg
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Amy Klobuchar
5
2
2
9
10.98%
Bernie Sanders
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tom Steyer
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Elizabeth Warren
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Andrew Yang
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Governor
VOTES=
121
89
21
11
121
100.00%
Eric Holcomb
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Governor
VOTES=
67
29
28
10
67
100.00%
Woodrow (Woody) Myers
VOTE FOR
1
(R) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
118
86
21
11
118
100.00%
Larry D. Bucshon
VOTE FOR
1
(D) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
74
8
4
2
14
18.92%
Ron Drake
10
11
6
27
36.49%
E. Thomasina Marsili
16
13
4
33
44.59%
Mike Webster
VOTE FOR
1
(R) State Rep District 45
VOTES=
128
76
14
11
101
78.91%
Bruce Borders
19
7
1
27
21.09%
Jeff Gormong
VOTE FOR
1
(D) State Rep District 45
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
116
85
19
12
116
100.00%
Gara U. Lee
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
110
80
19
11
110
100.00%
Ryan D. Johanningsmeier
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Treasurer
VOTES=
118
88
19
11
118
100.00%
Cendy Joslin
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Treasurer
VOTES=
74
32
28
14
74
100.00%
Brenda Hall
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Coroner
VOTES=
119
45
10
5
60
50.42%
Karen Donovan
44
9
6
59
49.58%
Mike Scheirmann
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Coroner
VOTES=
74
36
28
10
74
100.00%
Brian Hagen
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
127
46
12
8
66
51.97%
T.J. Brink
49
8
4
61
48.03%
Tim Ellerman
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
122
41
6
6
53
43.44%
Pamela Hazel
52
14
3
69
56.56%
Trent Hinkle
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
3
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
281
68
16
7
91
32.38%
David Culp
68
16
8
92
32.74%
Harry Nolting
70
19
9
98
34.88%
Dan Reitmeyer
VOTE FOR
3
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
75
35
28
12
75
100.00%
Kevin Meyer
VOTE FOR
11
(R) State Conv Delegate At-Lg
VOTES=
1,056
65
11
10
86
8.14%
Tanner Bouchie
76
18
10
104
9.85%
Jerry Brocksmith
80
14
11
105
9.94%
Randy Crismore
58
10
9
77
7.29%
William Gollmitzer
64
13
9
86
8.14%
Gloria Huey
67
13
10
90
8.52%
Cathy M.M. Lane
63
14
6
83
7.86%
Robert Lechner
68
16
7
91
8.62%
Nichole Like
58
12
8
78
7.39%
James Mallett
72
15
10
97
9.19%
David W. Shelton
60
13
6
79
7.48%
Robert Slayton
61
13
6
80
7.58%
Kellie Streeter
Precinct Summary Report
6/2/2020 - 7:25:46 PM
Election Date: 5/5/2020
EMS
Knox County, Indiana
2020 Primary Election
INKNOP20
5/5/2020
E - # Of Election Day
4
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
4
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
3
PUBLIC COUNT:
11
VOTER TURNOUT:
9.17%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
120
Precinct ID: 015
Precinct Name: VINCENNES CITY 2
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR
1
(R) President Of The United States
VOTES=
4
1
2
1
4
100.00%
Donald J. Trump
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Bill Weld
VOTE FOR
1
(D) President Of The United States
VOTES=
7
3
1
2
6
85.71%
Joseph R. Biden
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael R. Bloomberg
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Pete Buttigieg
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Amy Klobuchar
0
1
0
1
14.29%
Bernie Sanders
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tom Steyer
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Elizabeth Warren
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Andrew Yang
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Governor
VOTES=
4
1
2
1
4
100.00%
Eric Holcomb
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Governor
VOTES=
3
2
0
1
3
100.00%
Woodrow (Woody) Myers
VOTE FOR
1
(R) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
4
1
2
1
4
100.00%
Larry D. Bucshon
VOTE FOR
1
(D) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
6
0
1
0
1
16.67%
Ron Drake
2
0
1
3
50.00%
E. Thomasina Marsili
0
1
1
2
33.33%
Mike Webster
VOTE FOR
1
(R) State Rep District 45
VOTES=
4
0
2
0
2
50.00%
Bruce Borders
1
0
1
2
50.00%
Jeff Gormong
VOTE FOR
1
(D) State Rep District 45
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
4
1
2
1
4
100.00%
Gara U. Lee
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
3
1
2
0
3
100.00%
Ryan D. Johanningsmeier
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Treasurer
VOTES=
3
1
2
0
3
100.00%
Cendy Joslin
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Treasurer
VOTES=
6
2
2
2
6
100.00%
Brenda Hall
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Coroner
VOTES=
4
1
1
1
3
75.00%
Karen Donovan
0
1
0
1
25.00%
Mike Scheirmann
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Coroner
VOTES=
7
3
2
2
7
100.00%
Brian Hagen
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
4
0
2
1
3
75.00%
T.J. Brink
1
0
0
1
25.00%
Tim Ellerman
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
4
0
1
1
2
50.00%
Pamela Hazel
1
1
0
2
50.00%
Trent Hinkle
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
3
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
9
1
1
1
3
33.33%
David Culp
1
1
1
3
33.33%
Harry Nolting
1
1
1
3
33.33%
Dan Reitmeyer
VOTE FOR
3
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
7
3
2
2
7
100.00%
Kevin Meyer
VOTE FOR
11
(R) State Conv Delegate At-Lg
VOTES=
33
1
2
0
3
9.09%
Tanner Bouchie
1
2
0
3
9.09%
Jerry Brocksmith
1
2
0
3
9.09%
Randy Crismore
1
1
0
2
6.06%
William Gollmitzer
1
2
0
3
9.09%
Gloria Huey
1
2
0
3
9.09%
Cathy M.M. Lane
1
2
0
3
9.09%
Robert Lechner
0
2
0
2
6.06%
Nichole Like
1
2
0
3
9.09%
James Mallett
1
2
0
3
9.09%
David W. Shelton
1
1
0
2
6.06%
Robert Slayton
1
2
0
3
9.09%
Kellie Streeter
Precinct Summary Report
6/2/2020 - 7:25:46 PM
Election Date: 5/5/2020
EMS
Knox County, Indiana
2020 Primary Election
INKNOP20
5/5/2020
E - # Of Election Day
97
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
40
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
15
PUBLIC COUNT:
152
VOTER TURNOUT:
17.55%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
866
Precinct ID: 016
Precinct Name: VINCENNES CITY 3
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR
1
(R) President Of The United States
VOTES=
99
61
21
11
93
93.94%
Donald J. Trump
5
0
1
6
6.06%
Bill Weld
VOTE FOR
1
(D) President Of The United States
VOTES=
42
16
17
3
36
85.71%
Joseph R. Biden
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael R. Bloomberg
1
0
0
1
2.38%
Pete Buttigieg
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard
1
0
0
1
2.38%
Amy Klobuchar
2
0
0
2
4.76%
Bernie Sanders
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tom Steyer
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Elizabeth Warren
2
0
0
2
4.76%
Andrew Yang
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Governor
VOTES=
92
61
20
11
92
100.00%
Eric Holcomb
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Governor
VOTES=
30
16
12
2
30
100.00%
Woodrow (Woody) Myers
VOTE FOR
1
(R) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
82
52
20
10
82
100.00%
Larry D. Bucshon
VOTE FOR
1
(D) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
33
4
6
2
12
36.36%
Ron Drake
2
1
0
3
9.09%
E. Thomasina Marsili
11
6
1
18
54.55%
Mike Webster
VOTE FOR
1
(R) State Rep District 45
VOTES=
97
51
17
9
77
79.38%
Bruce Borders
13
4
3
20
20.62%
Jeff Gormong
VOTE FOR
1
(D) State Rep District 45
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
80
50
19
11
80
100.00%
Gara U. Lee
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
80
51
19
10
80
100.00%
Ryan D. Johanningsmeier
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Treasurer
VOTES=
81
50
20
11
81
100.00%
Cendy Joslin
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Treasurer
VOTES=
34
15
16
3
34
100.00%
Brenda Hall
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Coroner
VOTES=
87
32
9
9
50
57.47%
Karen Donovan
26
10
1
37
42.53%
Mike Scheirmann
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Coroner
VOTES=
34
18
13
3
34
100.00%
Brian Hagen
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
102
45
10
8
63
61.76%
T.J. Brink
24
11
4
39
38.24%
Tim Ellerman
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
99
36
8
7
51
51.52%
Pamela Hazel
32
11
5
48
48.48%
Trent Hinkle
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
3
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
200
45
17
9
71
35.50%
David Culp
40
15
9
64
32.00%
Harry Nolting
42
13
10
65
32.50%
Dan Reitmeyer
VOTE FOR
3
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
38
21
15
2
38
100.00%
Kevin Meyer
VOTE FOR
11
(R) State Conv Delegate At-Lg
VOTES=
701
38
12
9
59
8.42%
Tanner Bouchie
47
15
9
71
10.13%
Jerry Brocksmith
50
15
11
76
10.84%
Randy Crismore
30
6
9
45
6.42%
William Gollmitzer
35
9
7
51
7.28%
Gloria Huey
40
10
8
58
8.27%
Cathy M.M. Lane
37
10
6
53
7.56%
Robert Lechner
39
10
7
56
7.99%
Nichole Like
39
9
7
55
7.85%
James Mallett
47
13
8
68
9.70%
David W. Shelton
36
8
7
51
7.28%
Robert Slayton
37
14
7
58
8.27%
Kellie Streeter
Precinct Summary Report
6/2/2020 - 7:25:46 PM
Election Date: 5/5/2020
EMS
Knox County, Indiana
2020 Primary Election
INKNOP20
5/5/2020
E - # Of Election Day
157
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
61
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
37
PUBLIC COUNT:
255
VOTER TURNOUT:
21.67%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1177
Precinct ID: 017
Precinct Name: VINCENNES CITY 4
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR
1
(R) President Of The United States
VOTES=
160
111
19
24
154
96.25%
Donald J. Trump
3
3
0
6
3.75%
Bill Weld
VOTE FOR
1
(D) President Of The United States
VOTES=
85
26
29
12
67
78.82%
Joseph R. Biden
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael R. Bloomberg
2
3
0
5
5.88%
Pete Buttigieg
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard
0
1
0
1
1.18%
Amy Klobuchar
5
2
1
8
9.41%
Bernie Sanders
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tom Steyer
1
0
0
1
1.18%
Elizabeth Warren
3
0
0
3
3.53%
Andrew Yang
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Governor
VOTES=
146
103
22
21
146
100.00%
Eric Holcomb
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Governor
VOTES=
63
25
27
11
63
100.00%
Woodrow (Woody) Myers
VOTE FOR
1
(R) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
145
99
23
23
145
100.00%
Larry D. Bucshon
VOTE FOR
1
(D) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
69
10
4
4
18
26.09%
Ron Drake
7
9
2
18
26.09%
E. Thomasina Marsili
13
15
5
33
47.83%
Mike Webster
VOTE FOR
1
(R) State Rep District 45
VOTES=
156
81
18
19
118
75.64%
Bruce Borders
29
4
5
38
24.36%
Jeff Gormong
VOTE FOR
1
(D) State Rep District 45
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
134
91
22
21
134
100.00%
Gara U. Lee
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
132
93
19
20
132
100.00%
Ryan D. Johanningsmeier
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Treasurer
VOTES=
141
95
23
23
141
100.00%
Cendy Joslin
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Treasurer
VOTES=
70
28
31
11
70
100.00%
Brenda Hall
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Coroner
VOTES=
154
52
9
17
78
50.65%
Karen Donovan
57
12
7
76
49.35%
Mike Scheirmann
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Coroner
VOTES=
74
30
33
11
74
100.00%
Brian Hagen
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
159
56
9
17
82
51.57%
T.J. Brink
56
14
7
77
48.43%
Tim Ellerman
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
159
54
10
9
73
45.91%
Pamela Hazel
58
13
15
86
54.09%
Trent Hinkle
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
3
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
332
70
17
20
107
32.23%
David Culp
80
21
16
117
35.24%
Harry Nolting
74
18
16
108
32.53%
Dan Reitmeyer
VOTE FOR
3
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
77
34
33
10
77
100.00%
Kevin Meyer
VOTE FOR
11
(R) State Conv Delegate At-Lg
VOTES=
1,250
68
13
17
98
7.84%
Tanner Bouchie
84
16
19
119
9.52%
Jerry Brocksmith
89
16
19
124
9.92%
Randy Crismore
58
13
13
84
6.72%
William Gollmitzer
67
16
17
100
8.00%
Gloria Huey
75
16
16
107
8.56%
Cathy M.M. Lane
75
14
17
106
8.48%
Robert Lechner
68
16
18
102
8.16%
Nichole Like
65
16
15
96
7.68%
James Mallett
75
15
19
109
8.72%
David W. Shelton
69
18
17
104
8.32%
Robert Slayton
69
17
15
101
8.08%
Kellie Streeter
Precinct Summary Report
6/2/2020 - 7:25:46 PM
Election Date: 5/5/2020
EMS
Knox County, Indiana
2020 Primary Election
INKNOP20
5/5/2020
E - # Of Election Day
136
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
80
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
56
PUBLIC COUNT:
272
VOTER TURNOUT:
22.69%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1199
Precinct ID: 018
Precinct Name: VINCENNES CITY 5
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR
1
(R) President Of The United States
VOTES=
147
84
26
31
141
95.92%
Donald J. Trump
2
1
3
6
4.08%
Bill Weld
VOTE FOR
1
(D) President Of The United States
VOTES=
114
37
25
18
80
70.18%
Joseph R. Biden
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael R. Bloomberg
3
4
1
8
7.02%
Pete Buttigieg
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Amy Klobuchar
5
14
3
22
19.30%
Bernie Sanders
1
1
0
2
1.75%
Tom Steyer
1
1
0
2
1.75%
Elizabeth Warren
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Andrew Yang
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Governor
VOTES=
133
82
24
27
133
100.00%
Eric Holcomb
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Governor
VOTES=
90
36
38
16
90
100.00%
Woodrow (Woody) Myers
VOTE FOR
1
(R) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
129
78
24
27
129
100.00%
Larry D. Bucshon
VOTE FOR
1
(D) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
107
20
7
6
33
30.84%
Ron Drake
9
22
6
37
34.58%
E. Thomasina Marsili
14
18
5
37
34.58%
Mike Webster
VOTE FOR
1
(R) State Rep District 45
VOTES=
140
59
24
25
108
77.14%
Bruce Borders
25
1
6
32
22.86%
Jeff Gormong
VOTE FOR
1
(D) State Rep District 45
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
123
76
23
24
123
100.00%
Gara U. Lee
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
112
67
21
24
112
100.00%
Ryan D. Johanningsmeier
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Treasurer
VOTES=
124
73
23
28
124
100.00%
Cendy Joslin
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Treasurer
VOTES=
103
39
46
18
103
100.00%
Brenda Hall
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Coroner
VOTES=
132
37
13
16
66
50.00%
Karen Donovan
41
11
14
66
50.00%
Mike Scheirmann
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Coroner
VOTES=
104
42
44
18
104
100.00%
Brian Hagen
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
144
49
18
23
90
62.50%
T.J. Brink
36
8
10
54
37.50%
Tim Ellerman
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
136
40
5
13
58
42.65%
Pamela Hazel
44
17
17
78
57.35%
Trent Hinkle
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
3
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
315
63
19
18
100
31.75%
David Culp
61
22
22
105
33.33%
Harry Nolting
66
23
21
110
34.92%
Dan Reitmeyer
VOTE FOR
3
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
109
44
44
21
109
100.00%
Kevin Meyer
VOTE FOR
11
(R) State Conv Delegate At-Lg
VOTES=
1,134
50
20
20
90
7.94%
Tanner Bouchie
64
17
24
105
9.26%
Jerry Brocksmith
68
25
28
121
10.67%
Randy Crismore
41
14
22
77
6.79%
William Gollmitzer
48
10
20
78
6.88%
Gloria Huey
59
17
23
99
8.73%
Cathy M.M. Lane
55
19
23
97
8.55%
Robert Lechner
54
16
24
94
8.29%
Nichole Like
52
13
19
84
7.41%
James Mallett
59
19
22
100
8.82%
David W. Shelton
46
19
21
86
7.58%
Robert Slayton
60
20
23
103
9.08%
Kellie Streeter
Precinct Summary Report
6/2/2020 - 7:25:46 PM
Election Date: 5/5/2020
EMS
Knox County, Indiana
2020 Primary Election
INKNOP20
5/5/2020
E - # Of Election Day
135
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
78
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
45
PUBLIC COUNT:
258
VOTER TURNOUT:
25.37%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1017
Precinct ID: 019
Precinct Name: VINCENNES CITY 6
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR
1
(R) President Of The United States
VOTES=
150
81
29
32
142
94.67%
Donald J. Trump
4
2
2
8
5.33%
Bill Weld
VOTE FOR
1
(D) President Of The United States
VOTES=
93
34
29
6
69
74.19%
Joseph R. Biden
2
1
0
3
3.23%
Michael R. Bloomberg
2
4
0
6
6.45%
Pete Buttigieg
1
0
0
1
1.08%
Tulsi Gabbard
1
1
0
2
2.15%
Amy Klobuchar
4
3
1
8
8.60%
Bernie Sanders
1
0
2
3
3.23%
Tom Steyer
1
0
0
1
1.08%
Elizabeth Warren
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Andrew Yang
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Governor
VOTES=
139
78
29
32
139
100.00%
Eric Holcomb
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Governor
VOTES=
73
37
31
5
73
100.00%
Woodrow (Woody) Myers
VOTE FOR
1
(R) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
135
75
26
34
135
100.00%
Larry D. Bucshon
VOTE FOR
1
(D) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
89
17
11
2
30
33.71%
Ron Drake
9
11
3
23
25.84%
E. Thomasina Marsili
16
18
2
36
40.45%
Mike Webster
VOTE FOR
1
(R) State Rep District 45
VOTES=
143
67
25
27
119
83.22%
Bruce Borders
13
5
6
24
16.78%
Jeff Gormong
VOTE FOR
1
(D) State Rep District 45
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
126
73
24
29
126
100.00%
Gara U. Lee
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
126
72
23
31
126
100.00%
Ryan D. Johanningsmeier
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Treasurer
VOTES=
137
77
27
33
137
100.00%
Cendy Joslin
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Treasurer
VOTES=
90
44
40
6
90
100.00%
Brenda Hall
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Coroner
VOTES=
135
43
15
10
68
50.37%
Karen Donovan
34
10
23
67
49.63%
Mike Scheirmann
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Coroner
VOTES=
88
44
38
6
88
100.00%
Brian Hagen
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
149
52
22
22
96
64.43%
T.J. Brink
29
10
14
53
35.57%
Tim Ellerman
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
146
41
11
11
63
43.15%
Pamela Hazel
41
18
24
83
56.85%
Trent Hinkle
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
3
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
300
59
22
21
102
34.00%
David Culp
55
22
18
95
31.67%
Harry Nolting
58
21
24
103
34.33%
Dan Reitmeyer
VOTE FOR
3
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
90
44
39
7
90
100.00%
Kevin Meyer
VOTE FOR
11
(R) State Conv Delegate At-Lg
VOTES=
1,236
58
14
22
94
7.61%
Tanner Bouchie
71
20
26
117
9.47%
Jerry Brocksmith
69
23
29
121
9.79%
Randy Crismore
49
12
20
81
6.55%
William Gollmitzer
57
16
20
93
7.52%
Gloria Huey
66
19
30
115
9.30%
Cathy M.M. Lane
60
18
25
103
8.33%
Robert Lechner
56
18
23
97
7.85%
Nichole Like
59
21
21
101
8.17%
James Mallett
65
20
26
111
8.98%
David W. Shelton
59
20
24
103
8.33%
Robert Slayton
55
21
24
100
8.09%
Kellie Streeter
Precinct Summary Report
6/2/2020 - 7:25:46 PM
Election Date: 5/5/2020
EMS
Knox County, Indiana
2020 Primary Election
INKNOP20
5/5/2020
E - # Of Election Day
170
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
104
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
35
PUBLIC COUNT:
309
VOTER TURNOUT:
29.80%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1037
Precinct ID: 020
Precinct Name: VINCENNES CITY 7
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR
1
(R) President Of The United States
VOTES=
189
119
42
21
182
96.30%
Donald J. Trump
4
2
1
7
3.70%
Bill Weld
VOTE FOR
1
(D) President Of The United States
VOTES=
94
27
40
8
75
79.79%
Joseph R. Biden
2
1
0
3
3.19%
Michael R. Bloomberg
1
0
1
2
2.13%
Pete Buttigieg
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Amy Klobuchar
6
3
2
11
11.70%
Bernie Sanders
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tom Steyer
2
0
0
2
2.13%
Elizabeth Warren
1
0
0
1
1.06%
Andrew Yang
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Governor
VOTES=
176
114
42
20
176
100.00%
Eric Holcomb
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Governor
VOTES=
71
26
37
8
71
100.00%
Woodrow (Woody) Myers
VOTE FOR
1
(R) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
171
110
40
21
171
100.00%
Larry D. Bucshon
VOTE FOR
1
(D) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
82
10
11
4
25
30.49%
Ron Drake
8
13
2
23
28.05%
E. Thomasina Marsili
15
18
1
34
41.46%
Mike Webster
VOTE FOR
1
(R) State Rep District 45
VOTES=
187
98
35
16
149
79.68%
Bruce Borders
23
9
6
38
20.32%
Jeff Gormong
VOTE FOR
1
(D) State Rep District 45
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
155
99
35
21
155
100.00%
Gara U. Lee
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
155
102
34
19
155
100.00%
Ryan D. Johanningsmeier
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Treasurer
VOTES=
161
104
37
20
161
100.00%
Cendy Joslin
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Treasurer
VOTES=
86
28
49
9
86
100.00%
Brenda Hall
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Coroner
VOTES=
178
65
17
11
93
52.25%
Karen Donovan
50
23
12
85
47.75%
Mike Scheirmann
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Coroner
VOTES=
87
30
49
8
87
100.00%
Brian Hagen
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
190
71
32
14
117
61.58%
T.J. Brink
52
11
10
73
38.42%
Tim Ellerman
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
187
54
12
13
79
42.25%
Pamela Hazel
69
29
10
108
57.75%
Trent Hinkle
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
3
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
427
87
34
19
140
32.79%
David Culp
88
41
19
148
34.66%
Harry Nolting
84
38
17
139
32.55%
Dan Reitmeyer
VOTE FOR
3
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
90
32
49
9
90
100.00%
Kevin Meyer
VOTE FOR
11
(R) State Conv Delegate At-Lg
VOTES=
1,439
67
24
20
111
7.71%
Tanner Bouchie
100
32
16
148
10.28%
Jerry Brocksmith
91
34
16
141
9.80%
Randy Crismore
66
20
13
99
6.88%
William Gollmitzer
71
25
12
108
7.51%
Gloria Huey
79
30
14
123
8.55%
Cathy M.M. Lane
67
31
15
113
7.85%
Robert Lechner
67
29
14
110
7.64%
Nichole Like
66
25
14
105
7.30%
James Mallett
84
31
16
131
9.10%
David W. Shelton
75
29
14
118
8.20%
Robert Slayton
89
29
14
132
9.17%
Kellie Streeter
Precinct Summary Report
6/2/2020 - 7:25:46 PM
Election Date: 5/5/2020
EMS
Knox County, Indiana
2020 Primary Election
INKNOP20
5/5/2020
E - # Of Election Day
133
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
65
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
25
PUBLIC COUNT:
223
VOTER TURNOUT:
25.49%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
875
Precinct ID: 021
Precinct Name: VINCENNES CITY 8
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR
1
(R) President Of The United States
VOTES=
132
88
25
14
127
96.21%
Donald J. Trump
3
1
1
5
3.79%
Bill Weld
VOTE FOR
1
(D) President Of The United States
VOTES=
83
25
30
8
63
75.90%
Joseph R. Biden
1
0
0
1
1.20%
Michael R. Bloomberg
2
2
0
4
4.82%
Pete Buttigieg
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard
0
2
0
2
2.41%
Amy Klobuchar
8
1
1
10
12.05%
Bernie Sanders
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tom Steyer
1
1
0
2
2.41%
Elizabeth Warren
0
1
0
1
1.20%
Andrew Yang
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Governor
VOTES=
117
80
24
13
117
100.00%
Eric Holcomb
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Governor
VOTES=
61
29
25
7
61
100.00%
Woodrow (Woody) Myers
VOTE FOR
1
(R) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
125
84
25
16
125
100.00%
Larry D. Bucshon
VOTE FOR
1
(D) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
70
10
9
3
22
31.43%
Ron Drake
7
5
3
15
21.43%
E. Thomasina Marsili
15
16
2
33
47.14%
Mike Webster
VOTE FOR
1
(R) State Rep District 45
VOTES=
128
71
22
11
104
81.25%
Bruce Borders
16
4
4
24
18.75%
Jeff Gormong
VOTE FOR
1
(D) State Rep District 45
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
110
79
19
12
110
100.00%
Gara U. Lee
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
106
73
21
12
106
100.00%
Ryan D. Johanningsmeier
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Treasurer
VOTES=
113
80
22
11
113
100.00%
Cendy Joslin
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Treasurer
VOTES=
71
33
30
8
71
100.00%
Brenda Hall
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Coroner
VOTES=
120
48
9
7
64
53.33%
Karen Donovan
34
14
8
56
46.67%
Mike Scheirmann
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Coroner
VOTES=
72
32
32
8
72
100.00%
Brian Hagen
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
132
39
10
7
56
42.42%
T.J. Brink
52
15
9
76
57.58%
Tim Ellerman
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
133
32
6
5
43
32.33%
Pamela Hazel
59
20
11
90
67.67%
Trent Hinkle
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
3
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
273
64
17
11
92
33.70%
David Culp
68
19
9
96
35.16%
Harry Nolting
58
18
9
85
31.14%
Dan Reitmeyer
VOTE FOR
3
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
72
34
29
9
72
100.00%
Kevin Meyer
VOTE FOR
11
(R) State Conv Delegate At-Lg
VOTES=
1,011
53
15
10
78
7.72%
Tanner Bouchie
71
17
10
98
9.69%
Jerry Brocksmith
71
18
12
101
9.99%
Randy Crismore
51
14
6
71
7.02%
William Gollmitzer
51
14
10
75
7.42%
Gloria Huey
59
20
11
90
8.90%
Cathy M.M. Lane
50
16
8
74
7.32%
Robert Lechner
59
21
8
88
8.70%
Nichole Like
50
18
8
76
7.52%
James Mallett
61
19
12
92
9.10%
David W. Shelton
53
20
11
84
8.31%
Robert Slayton
56
18
10
84
8.31%
Kellie Streeter
Precinct Summary Report
6/2/2020 - 7:25:46 PM
Election Date: 5/5/2020
EMS
Knox County, Indiana
2020 Primary Election
INKNOP20
5/5/2020
E - # Of Election Day
91
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
85
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
27
PUBLIC COUNT:
203
VOTER TURNOUT:
33.72%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
602
Precinct ID: 022
Precinct Name: VINCENNES CITY 9
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR
1
(R) President Of The United States
VOTES=
131
62
43
14
119
90.84%
Donald J. Trump
7
2
3
12
9.16%
Bill Weld
VOTE FOR
1
(D) President Of The United States
VOTES=
62
16
32
6
54
87.10%
Joseph R. Biden
2
2
1
5
8.06%
Michael R. Bloomberg
1
0
0
1
1.61%
Pete Buttigieg
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Amy Klobuchar
2
0
0
2
3.23%
Bernie Sanders
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tom Steyer
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Elizabeth Warren
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Andrew Yang
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Governor
VOTES=
123
62
44
17
123
100.00%
Eric Holcomb
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Governor
VOTES=
45
15
23
7
45
100.00%
Woodrow (Woody) Myers
VOTE FOR
1
(R) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
117
58
43
16
117
100.00%
Larry D. Bucshon
VOTE FOR
1
(D) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
46
6
4
2
12
26.09%
Ron Drake
3
3
2
8
17.39%
E. Thomasina Marsili
9
14
3
26
56.52%
Mike Webster
VOTE FOR
1
(R) State Rep District 45
VOTES=
133
58
39
12
109
81.95%
Bruce Borders
11
7
6
24
18.05%
Jeff Gormong
VOTE FOR
1
(D) State Rep District 45
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
111
57
38
16
111
100.00%
Gara U. Lee
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
111
57
40
14
111
100.00%
Ryan D. Johanningsmeier
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Treasurer
VOTES=
112
56
39
17
112
100.00%
Cendy Joslin
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Treasurer
VOTES=
51
16
28
7
51
100.00%
Brenda Hall
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Coroner
VOTES=
124
36
14
8
58
46.77%
Karen Donovan
26
29
11
66
53.23%
Mike Scheirmann
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Coroner
VOTES=
48
16
26
6
48
100.00%
Brian Hagen
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
133
40
22
11
73
54.89%
T.J. Brink
27
25
8
60
45.11%
Tim Ellerman
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
136
26
19
15
60
44.12%
Pamela Hazel
43
28
5
76
55.88%
Trent Hinkle
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
3
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
298
49
35
17
101
33.89%
David Culp
47
39
15
101
33.89%
Harry Nolting
48
36
12
96
32.21%
Dan Reitmeyer
VOTE FOR
3
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
50
19
24
7
50
100.00%
Kevin Meyer
VOTE FOR
11
(R) State Conv Delegate At-Lg
VOTES=
1,014
40
26
11
77
7.59%
Tanner Bouchie
48
33
17
98
9.66%
Jerry Brocksmith
50
31
17
98
9.66%
Randy Crismore
35
19
12
66
6.51%
William Gollmitzer
37
23
13
73
7.20%
Gloria Huey
45
30
14
89
8.78%
Cathy M.M. Lane
40
33
15
88
8.68%
Robert Lechner
41
29
15
85
8.38%
Nichole Like
38
27
10
75
7.40%
James Mallett
43
30
14
87
8.58%
David W. Shelton
40
33
13
86
8.48%
Robert Slayton
45
33
14
92
9.07%
Kellie Streeter
Precinct Summary Report
6/2/2020 - 7:25:46 PM
Election Date: 5/5/2020
EMS
Knox County, Indiana
2020 Primary Election
INKNOP20
5/5/2020
E - # Of Election Day
166
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
90
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
40
PUBLIC COUNT:
296
VOTER TURNOUT:
31.52%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
939
Precinct ID: 023
Precinct Name: VINCENNES CITY 10
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR
1
(R) President Of The United States
VOTES=
199
112
49
23
184
92.46%
Donald J. Trump
10
2
3
15
7.54%
Bill Weld
VOTE FOR
1
(D) President Of The United States
VOTES=
86
27
35
9
71
82.56%
Joseph R. Biden
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael R. Bloomberg
3
1
0
4
4.65%
Pete Buttigieg
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Amy Klobuchar
5
0
3
8
9.30%
Bernie Sanders
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tom Steyer
2
1
0
3
3.49%
Elizabeth Warren
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Andrew Yang
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Governor
VOTES=
191
115
50
26
191
100.00%
Eric Holcomb
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Governor
VOTES=
65
25
30
10
65
100.00%
Woodrow (Woody) Myers
VOTE FOR
1
(R) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
185
113
47
25
185
100.00%
Larry D. Bucshon
VOTE FOR
1
(D) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
78
6
9
2
17
21.79%
Ron Drake
4
10
5
19
24.36%
E. Thomasina Marsili
25
13
4
42
53.85%
Mike Webster
VOTE FOR
1
(R) State Rep District 45
VOTES=
194
90
37
19
146
75.26%
Bruce Borders
31
10
7
48
24.74%
Jeff Gormong
VOTE FOR
1
(D) State Rep District 45
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
169
100
45
24
169
100.00%
Gara U. Lee
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
168
106
41
21
168
100.00%
Ryan D. Johanningsmeier
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Treasurer
VOTES=
168
108
40
20
168
100.00%
Cendy Joslin
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Treasurer
VOTES=
78
32
34
12
78
100.00%
Brenda Hall
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Coroner
VOTES=
185
62
20
7
89
48.11%
Karen Donovan
55
25
16
96
51.89%
Mike Scheirmann
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Coroner
VOTES=
80
34
34
12
80
100.00%
Brian Hagen
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
196
72
27
19
118
60.20%
T.J. Brink
51
20
7
78
39.80%
Tim Ellerman
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
188
53
15
10
78
41.49%
Pamela Hazel
67
27
16
110
58.51%
Trent Hinkle
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
3
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
446
89
36
16
141
31.61%
David Culp
96
40
15
151
33.86%
Harry Nolting
98
39
17
154
34.53%
Dan Reitmeyer
VOTE FOR
3
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
78
35
32
11
78
100.00%
Kevin Meyer
VOTE FOR
11
(R) State Conv Delegate At-Lg
VOTES=
1,408
57
25
16
98
6.96%
Tanner Bouchie
88
38
16
142
10.09%
Jerry Brocksmith
87
37
19
143
10.16%
Randy Crismore
58
20
10
88
6.25%
William Gollmitzer
69
28
12
109
7.74%
Gloria Huey
69
31
15
115
8.17%
Cathy M.M. Lane
69
33
16
118
8.38%
Robert Lechner
70
32
17
119
8.45%
Nichole Like
64
29
13
106
7.53%
James Mallett
80
31
20
131
9.30%
David W. Shelton
71
35
17
123
8.74%
Robert Slayton
73
26
17
116
8.24%
Kellie Streeter
Precinct Summary Report
6/2/2020 - 7:25:46 PM
Election Date: 5/5/2020
EMS
Knox County, Indiana
2020 Primary Election
INKNOP20
5/5/2020
E - # Of Election Day
109
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
91
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
50
PUBLIC COUNT:
250
VOTER TURNOUT:
31.45%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
795
Precinct ID: 024
Precinct Name: VINCENNES CITY 11
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR
1
(R) President Of The United States
VOTES=
151
75
35
27
137
90.73%
Donald J. Trump
9
2
3
14
9.27%
Bill Weld
VOTE FOR
1
(D) President Of The United States
VOTES=
83
13
46
13
72
86.75%
Joseph R. Biden
2
0
0
2
2.41%
Michael R. Bloomberg
1
3
1
5
6.02%
Pete Buttigieg
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard
0
1
0
1
1.20%
Amy Klobuchar
1
0
0
1
1.20%
Bernie Sanders
0
0
1
1
1.20%
Tom Steyer
0
0
1
1
1.20%
Elizabeth Warren
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Andrew Yang
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Governor
VOTES=
152
81
39
32
152
100.00%
Eric Holcomb
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Governor
VOTES=
66
15
39
12
66
100.00%
Woodrow (Woody) Myers
VOTE FOR
1
(R) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
141
77
36
28
141
100.00%
Larry D. Bucshon
VOTE FOR
1
(D) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
66
3
12
3
18
27.27%
Ron Drake
4
12
0
16
24.24%
E. Thomasina Marsili
10
12
10
32
48.48%
Mike Webster
VOTE FOR
1
(R) State Rep District 45
VOTES=
154
57
35
17
109
70.78%
Bruce Borders
27
2
16
45
29.22%
Jeff Gormong
VOTE FOR
1
(D) State Rep District 45
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
136
80
29
27
136
100.00%
Gara U. Lee
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
135
81
27
27
135
100.00%
Ryan D. Johanningsmeier
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Treasurer
VOTES=
138
79
31
28
138
100.00%
Cendy Joslin
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Treasurer
VOTES=
74
19
44
11
74
100.00%
Brenda Hall
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Coroner
VOTES=
149
51
21
14
86
57.72%
Karen Donovan
32
14
17
63
42.28%
Mike Scheirmann
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Coroner
VOTES=
74
15
44
15
74
100.00%
Brian Hagen
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
157
51
22
18
91
57.96%
T.J. Brink
37
14
15
66
42.04%
Tim Ellerman
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
154
49
10
18
77
50.00%
Pamela Hazel
38
25
14
77
50.00%
Trent Hinkle
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
3
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
344
63
22
24
109
31.69%
David Culp
67
25
29
121
35.17%
Harry Nolting
66
22
26
114
33.14%
Dan Reitmeyer
VOTE FOR
3
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
75
19
41
15
75
100.00%
Kevin Meyer
VOTE FOR
11
(R) State Conv Delegate At-Lg
VOTES=
1,235
58
19
25
102
8.26%
Tanner Bouchie
72
23
26
121
9.80%
Jerry Brocksmith
66
25
29
120
9.72%
Randy Crismore
51
16
19
86
6.96%
William Gollmitzer
51
18
24
93
7.53%
Gloria Huey
57
21
27
105
8.50%
Cathy M.M. Lane
51
17
23
91
7.37%
Robert Lechner
58
21
26
105
8.50%
Nichole Like
52
20
23
95
7.69%
James Mallett
65
21
24
110
8.91%
David W. Shelton
52
29
26
107
8.66%
Robert Slayton
57
18
25
100
8.10%
Kellie Streeter
Precinct Summary Report
6/2/2020 - 7:25:46 PM
Election Date: 5/5/2020
EMS
Knox County, Indiana
2020 Primary Election
INKNOP20
5/5/2020
E - # Of Election Day
156
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
127
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
48
PUBLIC COUNT:
331
VOTER TURNOUT:
36.33%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
911
Precinct ID: 025
Precinct Name: VINCENNES CITY 12
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR
1
(R) President Of The United States
VOTES=
197
102
51
29
182
92.39%
Donald J. Trump
2
4
9
15
7.61%
Bill Weld
VOTE FOR
1
(D) President Of The United States
VOTES=
124
33
55
7
95
76.61%
Joseph R. Biden
0
3
1
4
3.23%
Michael R. Bloomberg
5
3
0
8
6.45%
Pete Buttigieg
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard
1
2
0
3
2.42%
Amy Klobuchar
7
3
0
10
8.06%
Bernie Sanders
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tom Steyer
1
0
0
1
0.81%
Elizabeth Warren
0
3
0
3
2.42%
Andrew Yang
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Governor
VOTES=
190
101
55
34
190
100.00%
Eric Holcomb
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Governor
VOTES=
94
38
50
6
94
100.00%
Woodrow (Woody) Myers
VOTE FOR
1
(R) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
181
93
54
34
181
100.00%
Larry D. Bucshon
VOTE FOR
1
(D) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
95
7
11
2
20
21.05%
Ron Drake
6
17
2
25
26.32%
E. Thomasina Marsili
23
26
1
50
52.63%
Mike Webster
VOTE FOR
1
(R) State Rep District 45
VOTES=
198
76
38
23
137
69.19%
Bruce Borders
28
17
16
61
30.81%
Jeff Gormong
VOTE FOR
1
(D) State Rep District 45
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
162
86
45
31
162
100.00%
Gara U. Lee
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
150
86
39
25
150
100.00%
Ryan D. Johanningsmeier
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Treasurer
VOTES=
164
87
45
32
164
100.00%
Cendy Joslin
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Treasurer
VOTES=
107
41
59
7
107
100.00%
Brenda Hall
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Coroner
VOTES=
185
45
26
18
89
48.11%
Karen Donovan
50
27
19
96
51.89%
Mike Scheirmann
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Coroner
VOTES=
97
37
53
7
97
100.00%
Brian Hagen
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
198
70
30
23
123
62.12%
T.J. Brink
35
23
17
75
37.88%
Tim Ellerman
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
191
41
19
22
82
42.93%
Pamela Hazel
58
35
16
109
57.07%
Trent Hinkle
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
3
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
451
76
41
25
142
31.49%
David Culp
81
43
29
153
33.92%
Harry Nolting
76
48
32
156
34.59%
Dan Reitmeyer
VOTE FOR
3
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
102
40
55
7
102
100.00%
Kevin Meyer
VOTE FOR
11
(R) State Conv Delegate At-Lg
VOTES=
1,600
62
38
28
128
8.00%
Tanner Bouchie
78
46
29
153
9.56%
Jerry Brocksmith
78
46
30
154
9.63%
Randy Crismore
62
32
19
113
7.06%
William Gollmitzer
67
38
23
128
8.00%
Gloria Huey
74
42
23
139
8.69%
Cathy M.M. Lane
74
33
22
129
8.06%
Robert Lechner
71
42
28
141
8.81%
Nichole Like
59
34
20
113
7.06%
James Mallett
72
43
26
141
8.81%
David W. Shelton
73
41
24
138
8.63%
Robert Slayton
69
35
19
123
7.69%
Kellie Streeter
Precinct Summary Report
6/2/2020 - 7:25:46 PM
Election Date: 5/5/2020
EMS
Knox County, Indiana
2020 Primary Election
INKNOP20
5/5/2020
E - # Of Election Day
147
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
120
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
30
PUBLIC COUNT:
297
VOTER TURNOUT:
31.50%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
943
Precinct ID: 026
Precinct Name: VINCENNES TWP 1
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR
1
(R) President Of The United States
VOTES=
203
102
71
15
188
92.61%
Donald J. Trump
8
6
1
15
7.39%
Bill Weld
VOTE FOR
1
(D) President Of The United States
VOTES=
82
27
35
9
71
86.59%
Joseph R. Biden
1
1
0
2
2.44%
Michael R. Bloomberg
1
0
0
1
1.22%
Pete Buttigieg
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Amy Klobuchar
2
4
1
7
8.54%
Bernie Sanders
0
1
0
1
1.22%
Tom Steyer
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Elizabeth Warren
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Andrew Yang
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Governor
VOTES=
195
103
75
17
195
100.00%
Eric Holcomb
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Governor
VOTES=
65
21
36
8
65
100.00%
Woodrow (Woody) Myers
VOTE FOR
1
(R) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
184
100
68
16
184
100.00%
Larry D. Bucshon
VOTE FOR
1
(D) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
73
7
6
7
20
27.40%
Ron Drake
6
15
0
21
28.77%
E. Thomasina Marsili
10
18
4
32
43.84%
Mike Webster
VOTE FOR
1
(R) State Rep District 45
VOTES=
203
68
58
9
135
66.50%
Bruce Borders
42
17
9
68
33.50%
Jeff Gormong
VOTE FOR
1
(D) State Rep District 45
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
170
92
63
15
170
100.00%
Gara U. Lee
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
170
93
62
15
170
100.00%
Ryan D. Johanningsmeier
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Treasurer
VOTES=
171
92
64
15
171
100.00%
Cendy Joslin
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Treasurer
VOTES=
73
25
39
9
73
100.00%
Brenda Hall
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Coroner
VOTES=
180
56
32
12
100
55.56%
Karen Donovan
44
32
4
80
44.44%
Mike Scheirmann
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Coroner
VOTES=
69
23
36
10
69
100.00%
Brian Hagen
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
207
64
43
10
117
56.52%
T.J. Brink
50
32
8
90
43.48%
Tim Ellerman
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
200
53
37
12
102
51.00%
Pamela Hazel
56
36
6
98
49.00%
Trent Hinkle
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
3
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
451
74
54
13
141
31.26%
David Culp
81
63
14
158
35.03%
Harry Nolting
78
58
16
152
33.70%
Dan Reitmeyer
VOTE FOR
3
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
69
27
32
10
69
100.00%
Kevin Meyer
VOTE FOR
11
(R) State Conv Delegate At-Lg
VOTES=
1,697
77
47
13
137
8.07%
Tanner Bouchie
89
58
14
161
9.49%
Jerry Brocksmith
88
58
16
162
9.55%
Randy Crismore
70
43
11
124
7.31%
William Gollmitzer
69
48
12
129
7.60%
Gloria Huey
75
59
15
149
8.78%
Cathy M.M. Lane
73
50
13
136
8.01%
Robert Lechner
82
60
15
157
9.25%
Nichole Like
75
49
13
137
8.07%
James Mallett
73
49
10
132
7.78%
David W. Shelton
72
57
14
143
8.43%
Robert Slayton
64
53
13
130
7.66%
Kellie Streeter
Precinct Summary Report
6/2/2020 - 7:25:47 PM
Election Date: 5/5/2020
EMS
Knox County, Indiana
2020 Primary Election
INKNOP20
5/5/2020
E - # Of Election Day
227
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
188
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
58
PUBLIC COUNT:
473
VOTER TURNOUT:
35.56%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1330
Precinct ID: 027
Precinct Name: VINCENNES TWP 2
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR
1
(R) President Of The United States
VOTES=
312
166
91
37
294
94.23%
Donald J. Trump
11
6
1
18
5.77%
Bill Weld
VOTE FOR
1
(D) President Of The United States
VOTES=
133
24
67
15
106
79.70%
Joseph R. Biden
2
2
0
4
3.01%
Michael R. Bloomberg
1
3
1
5
3.76%
Pete Buttigieg
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard
0
1
0
1
0.75%
Amy Klobuchar
6
4
2
12
9.02%
Bernie Sanders
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tom Steyer
3
1
0
4
3.01%
Elizabeth Warren
1
0
0
1
0.75%
Andrew Yang
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Governor
VOTES=
313
183
95
35
313
100.00%
Eric Holcomb
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Governor
VOTES=
103
29
62
12
103
100.00%
Woodrow (Woody) Myers
VOTE FOR
1
(R) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
293
175
85
33
293
100.00%
Larry D. Bucshon
VOTE FOR
1
(D) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
112
4
19
7
30
26.79%
Ron Drake
7
16
4
27
24.11%
E. Thomasina Marsili
21
30
4
55
49.11%
Mike Webster
VOTE FOR
1
(R) State Rep District 45
VOTES=
315
139
76
24
239
75.87%
Bruce Borders
41
22
13
76
24.13%
Jeff Gormong
VOTE FOR
1
(D) State Rep District 45
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
275
157
84
34
275
100.00%
Gara U. Lee
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
268
158
78
32
268
100.00%
Ryan D. Johanningsmeier
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Treasurer
VOTES=
277
158
86
33
277
100.00%
Cendy Joslin
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Treasurer
VOTES=
123
35
75
13
123
100.00%
Brenda Hall
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Coroner
VOTES=
296
106
51
18
175
59.12%
Karen Donovan
66
38
17
121
40.88%
Mike Scheirmann
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Coroner
VOTES=
123
37
70
16
123
100.00%
Brian Hagen
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
322
105
64
17
186
57.76%
T.J. Brink
79
35
22
136
42.24%
Tim Ellerman
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
314
85
41
26
152
48.41%
Pamela Hazel
98
52
12
162
51.59%
Trent Hinkle
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
3
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
707
136
69
29
234
33.10%
David Culp
137
73
28
238
33.66%
Harry Nolting
131
75
29
235
33.24%
Dan Reitmeyer
VOTE FOR
3
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
122
37
71
14
122
100.00%
Kevin Meyer
VOTE FOR
11
(R) State Conv Delegate At-Lg
VOTES=
2,653
121
61
24
206
7.76%
Tanner Bouchie
149
75
31
255
9.61%
Jerry Brocksmith
135
82
33
250
9.42%
Randy Crismore
104
50
17
171
6.45%
William Gollmitzer
113
61
23
197
7.43%
Gloria Huey
126
78
31
235
8.86%
Cathy M.M. Lane
124
73
25
222
8.37%
Robert Lechner
134
76
29
239
9.01%
Nichole Like
113
63
24
200
7.54%
James Mallett
127
76
30
233
8.78%
David W. Shelton
127
69
26
222
8.37%
Robert Slayton
126
68
29
223
8.41%
Kellie Streeter
Precinct Summary Report
6/2/2020 - 7:25:47 PM
Election Date: 5/5/2020
EMS
Knox County, Indiana
2020 Primary Election
INKNOP20
5/5/2020
E - # Of Election Day
91
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
38
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
14
PUBLIC COUNT:
143
VOTER TURNOUT:
32.43%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
441
Precinct ID: 028
Precinct Name: VINCENNES TWP 3
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR
1
(R) President Of The United States
VOTES=
98
60
23
8
91
92.86%
Donald J. Trump
5
0
2
7
7.14%
Bill Weld
VOTE FOR
1
(D) President Of The United States
VOTES=
42
20
12
2
34
80.95%
Joseph R. Biden
0
2
0
2
4.76%
Michael R. Bloomberg
3
0
0
3
7.14%
Pete Buttigieg
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Amy Klobuchar
2
0
1
3
7.14%
Bernie Sanders
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tom Steyer
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Elizabeth Warren
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Andrew Yang
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Governor
VOTES=
90
61
20
9
90
100.00%
Eric Holcomb
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Governor
VOTES=
25
13
10
2
25
100.00%
Woodrow (Woody) Myers
VOTE FOR
1
(R) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
89
59
21
9
89
100.00%
Larry D. Bucshon
VOTE FOR
1
(D) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
36
6
5
2
13
36.11%
Ron Drake
8
4
0
12
33.33%
E. Thomasina Marsili
9
2
0
11
30.56%
Mike Webster
VOTE FOR
1
(R) State Rep District 45
VOTES=
97
49
21
7
77
79.38%
Bruce Borders
15
3
2
20
20.62%
Jeff Gormong
VOTE FOR
1
(D) State Rep District 45
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
82
54
20
8
82
100.00%
Gara U. Lee
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
77
53
16
8
77
100.00%
Ryan D. Johanningsmeier
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Treasurer
VOTES=
84
54
22
8
84
100.00%
Cendy Joslin
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Treasurer
VOTES=
36
22
10
4
36
100.00%
Brenda Hall
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Coroner
VOTES=
91
24
7
4
35
38.46%
Karen Donovan
35
16
5
56
61.54%
Mike Scheirmann
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Coroner
VOTES=
35
24
8
3
35
100.00%
Brian Hagen
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
96
36
12
6
54
56.25%
T.J. Brink
27
12
3
42
43.75%
Tim Ellerman
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
90
23
11
3
37
41.11%
Pamela Hazel
36
11
6
53
58.89%
Trent Hinkle
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
3
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
224
47
17
8
72
32.14%
David Culp
50
18
7
75
33.48%
Harry Nolting
51
20
6
77
34.38%
Dan Reitmeyer
VOTE FOR
3
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
42
25
13
4
42
100.00%
Kevin Meyer
VOTE FOR
11
(R) State Conv Delegate At-Lg
VOTES=
800
43
16
7
66
8.25%
Tanner Bouchie
45
19
9
73
9.13%
Jerry Brocksmith
44
20
7
71
8.88%
Randy Crismore
37
15
9
61
7.63%
William Gollmitzer
39
18
7
64
8.00%
Gloria Huey
42
16
8
66
8.25%
Cathy M.M. Lane
46
17
9
72
9.00%
Robert Lechner
42
18
8
68
8.50%
Nichole Like
43
18
7
68
8.50%
James Mallett
45
15
9
69
8.63%
David W. Shelton
37
17
8
62
7.75%
Robert Slayton
41
14
5
60
7.50%
Kellie Streeter
Precinct Summary Report
6/2/2020 - 7:25:47 PM
Election Date: 5/5/2020
EMS
Knox County, Indiana
2020 Primary Election
INKNOP20
5/5/2020
E - # Of Election Day
125
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
59
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
27
PUBLIC COUNT:
211
VOTER TURNOUT:
28.75%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
734
Precinct ID: 029
Precinct Name: VINCENNES TWP 4
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR
1
(R) President Of The United States
VOTES=
143
100
16
20
136
95.10%
Donald J. Trump
5
0
2
7
4.90%
Bill Weld
VOTE FOR
1
(D) President Of The United States
VOTES=
53
12
31
1
44
83.02%
Joseph R. Biden
0
1
0
1
1.89%
Michael R. Bloomberg
1
0
0
1
1.89%
Pete Buttigieg
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Amy Klobuchar
1
2
1
4
7.55%
Bernie Sanders
0
1
0
1
1.89%
Tom Steyer
0
1
1
2
3.77%
Elizabeth Warren
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Andrew Yang
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Governor
VOTES=
137
98
16
23
137
100.00%
Eric Holcomb
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Governor
VOTES=
39
8
29
2
39
100.00%
Woodrow (Woody) Myers
VOTE FOR
1
(R) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
131
94
16
21
131
100.00%
Larry D. Bucshon
VOTE FOR
1
(D) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
44
7
9
1
17
38.64%
Ron Drake
1
8
0
9
20.45%
E. Thomasina Marsili
1
16
1
18
40.91%
Mike Webster
VOTE FOR
1
(R) State Rep District 64
VOTES=
139
100
16
23
139
100.00%
Matt Hostettler
VOTE FOR
1
(D) State Rep District 64
VOTES=
40
8
31
1
40
100.00%
Ian R. Gamroth
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
119
88
13
18
119
100.00%
Gara U. Lee
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
111
82
12
17
111
100.00%
Ryan D. Johanningsmeier
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Treasurer
VOTES=
128
95
14
19
128
100.00%
Cendy Joslin
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Treasurer
VOTES=
48
10
35
3
48
100.00%
Brenda Hall
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Coroner
VOTES=
139
52
7
13
72
51.80%
Karen Donovan
50
7
10
67
48.20%
Mike Scheirmann
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Coroner
VOTES=
44
11
32
1
44
100.00%
Brian Hagen
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
147
49
9
15
73
49.66%
T.J. Brink
58
7
9
74
50.34%
Tim Ellerman
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
144
53
4
7
64
44.44%
Pamela Hazel
53
10
17
80
55.56%
Trent Hinkle
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
3
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
311
72
13
18
103
33.12%
David Culp
72
14
19
105
33.76%
Harry Nolting
70
12
21
103
33.12%
Dan Reitmeyer
VOTE FOR
3
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
43
10
31
2
43
100.00%
Kevin Meyer
VOTE FOR
11
(R) State Conv Delegate At-Lg
VOTES=
1,171
66
12
13
91
7.77%
Tanner Bouchie
86
13
19
118
10.08%
Jerry Brocksmith
81
12
17
110
9.39%
Randy Crismore
54
8
17
79
6.75%
William Gollmitzer
65
12
15
92
7.86%
Gloria Huey
69
8
19
96
8.20%
Cathy M.M. Lane
68
13
14
95
8.11%
Robert Lechner
78
12
16
106
9.05%
Nichole Like
63
11
15
89
7.60%
James Mallett
74
14
19
107
9.14%
David W. Shelton
67
13
17
97
8.28%
Robert Slayton
64
12
15
91
7.77%
Kellie Streeter
Precinct Summary Report
6/2/2020 - 7:25:47 PM
Election Date: 5/5/2020
EMS
Knox County, Indiana
2020 Primary Election
INKNOP20
5/5/2020
E - # Of Election Day
35
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
30
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
5
PUBLIC COUNT:
70
VOTER TURNOUT:
31.25%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
224
Precinct ID: 030
Precinct Name: VINCENNES TWP 5
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR
1
(R) President Of The United States
VOTES=
44
23
15
3
41
93.18%
Donald J. Trump
3
0
0
3
6.82%
Bill Weld
VOTE FOR
1
(D) President Of The United States
VOTES=
21
4
13
0
17
80.95%
Joseph R. Biden
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael R. Bloomberg
1
0
0
1
4.76%
Pete Buttigieg
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Amy Klobuchar
1
2
0
3
14.29%
Bernie Sanders
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tom Steyer
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Elizabeth Warren
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Andrew Yang
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Governor
VOTES=
39
22
15
2
39
100.00%
Eric Holcomb
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Governor
VOTES=
18
4
14
0
18
100.00%
Woodrow (Woody) Myers
VOTE FOR
1
(R) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
39
22
14
3
39
100.00%
Larry D. Bucshon
VOTE FOR
1
(D) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
21
3
2
1
6
28.57%
Ron Drake
1
3
0
4
19.05%
E. Thomasina Marsili
2
9
0
11
52.38%
Mike Webster
VOTE FOR
1
(R) State Rep District 64
VOTES=
37
20
15
2
37
100.00%
Matt Hostettler
VOTE FOR
1
(D) State Rep District 64
VOTES=
21
6
15
0
21
100.00%
Ian R. Gamroth
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
33
20
12
1
33
100.00%
Gara U. Lee
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
33
18
14
1
33
100.00%
Ryan D. Johanningsmeier
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Treasurer
VOTES=
33
20
12
1
33
100.00%
Cendy Joslin
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Treasurer
VOTES=
22
6
15
1
22
100.00%
Brenda Hall
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Coroner
VOTES=
41
14
9
0
23
56.10%
Karen Donovan
11
4
3
18
43.90%
Mike Scheirmann
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Coroner
VOTES=
23
6
15
2
23
100.00%
Brian Hagen
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
44
18
8
1
27
61.36%
T.J. Brink
9
6
2
17
38.64%
Tim Ellerman
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
43
18
2
0
20
46.51%
Pamela Hazel
8
13
2
23
53.49%
Trent Hinkle
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
3
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
92
15
12
2
29
31.52%
David Culp
18
14
1
33
35.87%
Harry Nolting
18
11
1
30
32.61%
Dan Reitmeyer
VOTE FOR
3
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
22
5
15
2
22
100.00%
Kevin Meyer
VOTE FOR
11
(R) State Conv Delegate At-Lg
VOTES=
315
13
14
1
28
8.89%
Tanner Bouchie
19
13
2
34
10.79%
Jerry Brocksmith
20
12
2
34
10.79%
Randy Crismore
12
6
1
19
6.03%
William Gollmitzer
14
8
1
23
7.30%
Gloria Huey
13
8
1
22
6.98%
Cathy M.M. Lane
11
12
1
24
7.62%
Robert Lechner
14
13
1
28
8.89%
Nichole Like
13
9
1
23
7.30%
James Mallett
16
11
1
28
8.89%
David W. Shelton
14
11
1
26
8.25%
Robert Slayton
12
12
2
26
8.25%
Kellie Streeter
Precinct Summary Report
6/2/2020 - 7:25:47 PM
Election Date: 5/5/2020
EMS
Knox County, Indiana
2020 Primary Election
INKNOP20
5/5/2020
E - # Of Election Day
315
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
111
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
34
PUBLIC COUNT:
460
VOTER TURNOUT:
34.69%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
1326
Precinct ID: 031
Precinct Name: WASHINGTON
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR
1
(R) President Of The United States
VOTES=
323
227
60
20
307
95.05%
Donald J. Trump
12
3
1
16
4.95%
Bill Weld
VOTE FOR
1
(D) President Of The United States
VOTES=
115
46
35
9
90
78.26%
Joseph R. Biden
3
0
0
3
2.61%
Michael R. Bloomberg
3
0
0
3
2.61%
Pete Buttigieg
0
1
0
1
0.87%
Tulsi Gabbard
1
2
0
3
2.61%
Amy Klobuchar
5
4
1
10
8.70%
Bernie Sanders
2
0
0
2
1.74%
Tom Steyer
1
0
0
1
0.87%
Elizabeth Warren
1
1
0
2
1.74%
Andrew Yang
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Governor
VOTES=
299
218
61
20
299
100.00%
Eric Holcomb
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Governor
VOTES=
87
40
38
9
87
100.00%
Woodrow (Woody) Myers
VOTE FOR
1
(R) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
293
212
60
21
293
100.00%
Larry D. Bucshon
VOTE FOR
1
(D) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
93
16
4
1
21
22.58%
Ron Drake
6
17
1
24
25.81%
E. Thomasina Marsili
27
15
6
48
51.61%
Mike Webster
VOTE FOR
1
(R) State Rep District 45
VOTES=
325
149
42
16
207
63.69%
Bruce Borders
90
22
6
118
36.31%
Jeff Gormong
VOTE FOR
1
(D) State Rep District 45
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
254
183
54
17
254
100.00%
Gara U. Lee
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
252
190
45
17
252
100.00%
Ryan D. Johanningsmeier
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Treasurer
VOTES=
286
211
55
20
286
100.00%
Cendy Joslin
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Treasurer
VOTES=
107
56
43
8
107
100.00%
Brenda Hall
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Coroner
VOTES=
285
119
35
8
162
56.84%
Karen Donovan
92
22
9
123
43.16%
Mike Scheirmann
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Coroner
VOTES=
102
55
36
11
102
100.00%
Brian Hagen
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
317
141
37
12
190
59.94%
T.J. Brink
95
23
9
127
40.06%
Tim Ellerman
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
311
95
33
12
140
45.02%
Pamela Hazel
133
29
9
171
54.98%
Trent Hinkle
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
3
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
669
162
41
15
218
32.59%
David Culp
171
50
14
235
35.13%
Harry Nolting
157
44
15
216
32.29%
Dan Reitmeyer
VOTE FOR
3
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
103
56
38
9
103
100.00%
Kevin Meyer
VOTE FOR
11
(R) State Conv Delegate At-Lg
VOTES=
2,540
164
35
15
214
8.43%
Tanner Bouchie
205
49
17
271
10.67%
Jerry Brocksmith
172
44
17
233
9.17%
Randy Crismore
126
31
12
169
6.65%
William Gollmitzer
154
41
13
208
8.19%
Gloria Huey
161
45
15
221
8.70%
Cathy M.M. Lane
147
37
14
198
7.80%
Robert Lechner
159
44
13
216
8.50%
Nichole Like
144
43
12
199
7.83%
James Mallett
155
35
16
206
8.11%
David W. Shelton
134
41
13
188
7.40%
Robert Slayton
159
47
11
217
8.54%
Kellie Streeter
Precinct Summary Report
6/2/2020 - 7:25:47 PM
Election Date: 5/5/2020
EMS
Knox County, Indiana
2020 Primary Election
INKNOP20
5/5/2020
E - # Of Election Day
207
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
A - # Of Paper Absentee
54
W - # Of Walk-In Absentee
16
PUBLIC COUNT:
277
VOTER TURNOUT:
37.03%
REGISTERED VOTERS:
748
Precinct ID: 032
Precinct Name: WIDNER
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
E
A
W
TOTAL
%
VOTE FOR
1
(R) President Of The United States
VOTES=
217
171
32
13
216
99.54%
Donald J. Trump
1
0
0
1
0.46%
Bill Weld
VOTE FOR
1
(D) President Of The United States
VOTES=
44
14
19
1
34
77.27%
Joseph R. Biden
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Michael R. Bloomberg
2
0
0
2
4.55%
Pete Buttigieg
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tulsi Gabbard
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Amy Klobuchar
4
0
1
5
11.36%
Bernie Sanders
0
0
0
0
0.00%
Tom Steyer
2
0
0
2
4.55%
Elizabeth Warren
1
0
0
1
2.27%
Andrew Yang
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Governor
VOTES=
203
161
31
11
203
100.00%
Eric Holcomb
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Governor
VOTES=
34
19
14
1
34
100.00%
Woodrow (Woody) Myers
VOTE FOR
1
(R) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
194
155
28
11
194
100.00%
Larry D. Bucshon
VOTE FOR
1
(D) United States Rep Dist 8
VOTES=
40
6
7
0
13
32.50%
Ron Drake
0
0
0
0
0.00%
E. Thomasina Marsili
14
10
3
27
67.50%
Mike Webster
VOTE FOR
1
(R) State Rep District 45
VOTES=
226
107
23
12
142
62.83%
Bruce Borders
73
11
0
84
37.17%
Jeff Gormong
VOTE FOR
1
(D) State Rep District 45
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
174
140
26
8
174
100.00%
Gara U. Lee
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
195
153
31
11
195
100.00%
Ryan D. Johanningsmeier
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Judge Superior Court No. 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Treasurer
VOTES=
202
163
30
9
202
100.00%
Cendy Joslin
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Treasurer
VOTES=
41
21
19
1
41
100.00%
Brenda Hall
VOTE FOR
1
(R) County Coroner
VOTES=
193
82
23
6
111
57.51%
Karen Donovan
73
6
3
82
42.49%
Mike Scheirmann
VOTE FOR
1
(D) County Coroner
VOTES=
39
19
19
1
39
100.00%
Brian Hagen
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
222
117
14
8
139
62.61%
T.J. Brink
60
20
3
83
37.39%
Tim Ellerman
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 1
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
1
(R) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
214
53
15
9
77
35.98%
Pamela Hazel
118
15
4
137
64.02%
Trent Hinkle
VOTE FOR
1
(D) Co Commissioner Dist 2
VOTES=
0
0
0
0
0
0.00%
No Candidate Filed
VOTE FOR
3
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
487
125
31
7
163
33.47%
David Culp
129
30
11
170
34.91%
Harry Nolting
117
30
7
154
31.62%
Dan Reitmeyer
VOTE FOR
3
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTES=
40
21
17
2
40
100.00%
Kevin Meyer
VOTE FOR
11
(R) State Conv Delegate At-Lg
VOTES=
1,691
105
22
6
133
7.87%
Tanner Bouchie
143
30
10
183
10.82%
Jerry Brocksmith
116
26
8
150
8.87%
Randy Crismore
79
16
5
100
5.91%
William Gollmitzer
118
28
8
154
9.11%
Gloria Huey
116
25
7
148
8.75%
Cathy M.M. Lane
92
22
7
121
7.16%
Robert Lechner
113
26
7
146
8.63%
Nichole Like
91
22
6
119
7.04%
James Mallett
102
24
9
135
7.98%
David W. Shelton
86
23
6
115
6.80%
Robert Slayton
150
28
9
187
11.06%
Kellie Streeter
Precinct Summary Report
6/2/2020 - 7:25:47 PM
2020 Primary Election [Election Date: 5/5/2020]
Page 1 of 1