ElectionSummary
Election Summary Report EMS 5/8/2018 07:16:02   Knox County, Indiana 2018 Primary Election Election Date: 5/8/2018 M- # OF Machine Ballots 5543 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 32 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 1622 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 32 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 0 7165  PUBLIC COUNT: # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 24079  REGISTERED VOTERS: 29.76% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 4,729       (R) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
2036 522 0 2558 54.09% MIKE BRAUN
957 225 0 1182 24.99% LUKE MESSER
785 204 0 989 20.91% TODD ROKITA
 
VOTES= 1,451       (D) United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
1014 437 0 1451 100.00% JOE DONNELLY
 
VOTES= 4,879       (R) United States Rep District 8 VOTE FOR 1
2584 718 0 3302 67.68% LARRY D. BUCSHON
449 109 0 558 11.44% RACHEL COVINGTON
863 156 0 1019 20.89% RICHARD MOSS
 
VOTES= 1,230       (D) United States Rep District 8 VOTE FOR 1
856 374 0 1230 100.00% WILLIAM TANOOS
 
VOTES= 959       (R) State Senator District 39 VOTE FOR 1
838 121 0 959 100.00% ERIC S. BASSLER
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Senator District 39 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 3,029       (R) State Senator District 48 VOTE FOR 1
2374 655 0 3029 100.00% MARK MESSMER
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Senator District 48 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 3,199       (R) State Rep District 45 VOTE FOR 1
2598 601 0 3199 100.00% BRUCE BORDERS
 
VOTES= 1,048       (D) State Rep District 45 VOTE FOR 1
742 306 0 1048 100.00% JIM EXLINE
 
VOTES= 1,042       (R) State Rep District 64 VOTE FOR 1
177 45 0 222 21.31% KEN A BECKERMAN
585 179 0 764 73.32% MATT HOSTETTLER
42 14 0 56 5.37% BRUCE W UNGETHIEM
 
VOTES= 0       (D) State Rep District 64 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 4,033       (R) Prosecuting Attorney 12th VOTE FOR 1
3257 776 0 4033 100.00% J. DIRK CARNAHAN
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Prosecuting Attorney 12th VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 3,384       (R) Clerk of the Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
2723 661 0 3384 100.00% DAVID W SHELTON
 
VOTES= 1,451       (D) Clerk of the Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
1014 437 0 1451 100.00% TERRI (CARIE) ALLEN
 
VOTES= 3,974       (R) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
3206 768 0 3974 100.00% MICHEAL P MORRIS
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 4,113       (R) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
3282 831 0 4113 100.00% LISA CLARK-BENOCK
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 5,293       (R) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
1465 336 0 1801 34.03% MIKE FISHER
143 48 0 191 3.61% CHRIS HARMON
404 119 0 523 9.88% CHRISTOPHER (DEAN) SCHINGECK
2217 561 0 2778 52.48% DOUG VANTLIN
 
VOTES= 1,395       (D) County Sheriff VOTE FOR 1
975 420 0 1395 100.00% BRIAN HAGEN
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 1,298       (D) County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
900 398 0 1298 100.00% RICHARD A "DICK" VERMILLION
 
VOTES= 5,085       (R) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
2121 496 0 2617 51.47% KELLEY KOPP HOPWOOD
1944 524 0 2468 48.53% CATHY LANE
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Assessor VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 3,891       (R) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
3134 757 0 3891 100.00% KELLIE E STREETER
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Co Commissioner Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 450       (R) County Council Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
353 97 0 450 100.00% RANDY CRISMORE
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 902       (R) County Council Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
725 177 0 902 100.00% BOB LECHNER
 
VOTES= 358       (D) County Council Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
235 123 0 358 100.00% CHRIS ROBERTS
 
VOTES= 0       (R) County Council Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 428       (D) County Council Dist 3 VOTE FOR 1
286 142 0 428 100.00% RAY MCCORMICK
 
VOTES= 974       (R) County Council Dist 4 VOTE FOR 1
844 130 0 974 100.00% JAMES D BEERY
 
VOTES= 0       (D) County Council Dist 4 VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Busseron Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 61       (D) Busseron Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
47 14 0 61 100.00% NANCY HOLBROOK
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Busseron Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 182       (D) Busseron Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
41 14 0 55 30.22% IRENE HANGER
50 17 0 67 36.81% CECIL R MEEKS
44 16 0 60 32.97% KIMELA A (KIM) MEEKS
 
VOTES= 48       (R) Decker Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
41 7 0 48 100.00% AARON BEARD
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Decker Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Decker Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Decker Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Harrison Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 80       (D) Harrison Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
49 31 0 80 100.00% DON MIZE
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Harrison Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 252       (D) Harrison Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
49 31 0 80 31.75% GARY CATES
53 34 0 87 34.52% FRANK HATTON
52 33 0 85 33.73% SHARON MARTIN
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Johnson Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 49       (D) Johnson Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
30 19 0 49 100.00% EDWARD E BANKS
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Johnson Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 94       (D) Johnson Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
25 23 0 48 51.06% CAROL J FARRELL
28 18 0 46 48.94% STEPHEN RUSCH
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Palmyra Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 79       (D) Palmyra Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
44 35 0 79 100.00% DEBORAH A PINNEY
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Palmyra Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 134       (D) Palmyra Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
39 29 0 68 50.75% ANTHONY R DOWNEN
40 26 0 66 49.25% DOUG J HATTON
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Steen Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 32       (D) Steen Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
26 6 0 32 100.00% SHELLY MCCRARY
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Steen Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 55       (D) Steen Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
24 2 0 26 47.27% BRENT MCGIFFEN
24 5 0 29 52.73% ROGER W ROBERSON
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Vigo Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 172       (D) Vigo Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
138 34 0 172 100.00% ANGIE (PATTON) GOFF
 
VOTES= 521       (R) Vigo Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
166 27 0 193 37.04% AARON C BOURLARD
283 45 0 328 62.96% KAREN KEASLING BYRER
 
VOTES= 170       (D) Vigo Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
135 35 0 170 100.00% ROBERT R (ROBBIE) LANE
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Vincennes Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 802       (D) Vincennes Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
553 249 0 802 100.00% MIKE QUINETT
 
VOTES= 1,924       (R) Vincennes Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
1516 408 0 1924 100.00% JOE MILLSPAUGH, JR
 
VOTES= 2,455       (D) Vincennes Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
496 212 0 708 28.84% PAM SUMMERS GARDNER
402 176 0 578 23.54% ROBERT J KRAMER
453 221 0 674 27.45% JOSEPH A RUSCH JR.
340 155 0 495 20.16% CHUCK SEBRING
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Washington Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 83       (D) Washington Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
65 18 0 83 100.00% BRIAN A STEPHENS
 
VOTES= 0       (R) Washington Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Washington Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 188       (R) Widner Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
167 21 0 188 100.00% SARA M KIXMILLER
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Widner Twp Trustee VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
VOTES= 475       (R) Widner Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
142 20 0 162 34.11% DEBORAH BEDWELL
143 19 0 162 34.11% GORDON CLINKENBEARD
132 19 0 151 31.79% JOHN N HELD
 
VOTES= 0       (D) Widner Twp Board VOTE FOR 3
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED
 
 
INKNOP18 Page 1 of 1